Results 2019 Pinewood Trails 5k

The 2019 results are now in, a couple of amendments have been made following a video review.

Our thanks goes out to you all for running in the Pinewood Trails Boxing Day 5k. We hope you enjoyed your run. Proceeds after expenses will be donated split between the South Bucks Riding for the Disable in Fulmer, Child Bereavement UK and (a charity chosen by one lucky volunteer)

To encourage participation over the holiday period we keep the entry fee as low a possible. So apart from acknowledgeing the winners the other race trimmings are kept to a minimal.

Thank you to our sponsors; CO-OP (Ickenham) & TESCO store provided the bananas, APEX Sports of Farnham Common, the local runners shop, provided the race numbers and water was free from the 'Peckham Springs Water Facility' courtesy of Delboy and Rodney.

Congratulations to the winners in this year's Pinewood Trails 5k. Category winners are highlighted.

Despite the wet and in places muddy conditions times were quite reasonable.

Fabian Downs of Chiltern Harriers recorded a course PB, a whole 34 seconds faster than last year's time.

Catriona Paterson of Hillingdon AC also recorded a course PB, a whole 2 seconds faster than last year's time.

The results are;

 

Posn Time Surname First Name M/F Age
category
Club
1 00:16:15 Downs Fabian M SM Chiltern Harriers AC
2 00:17:46 Berry Rich M M40 West 4 Harriers
3 00:18:10 parker lee M SM 0
4 00:18:21 Fulcher Frank M M50 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC
5 00:18:32 Turner Neil M M40 Chiltern Harriers AC
6 00:18:45 Floyd Jonathan M SM Cheltenham and County Harriers
7 00:19:03 Smith Ed M M40 0
8 00:19:12 Paterson Catriona F SW Hillingdon Athletics Club
9 00:19:36 Critchlow Anna F W45 West 4 Harriers
10 00:19:50 Berry Rachel F W45 West 4 Harriers
11 00:19:51 Yousuf Ali M M40 West 4 Harriers
12 00:20:06 Singh Satnam M M40 Datchet Dashers
13 00:20:12 McAlister Stephen M M50 0
14 00:20:27 Preston Ben M M40 0
15 00:20:29 Brownhill Jamie M M50 0
16 00:20:30 Parsons Steve M M50 0
17 00:21:16 Dineen Paul M M50 Handy Cross Runners
18 00:21:23 Berry Matthew M M40 0
19 00:21:41 Hockley Melanie F W45 Handy Cross Runners
20 00:21:48 Stephenson Anna F W35 0
21 00:21:54 Ratcliffe Guy M M40 Datchet Dashers
22 00:22:00 Leahy Ultan M M50 0
23 00:22:05 docwra Charlotte F Girl 11-16 Chiltern Harriers AC
24 00:22:08 D'Arcy-Evans Thomas M SM 0
25 00:22:24 Kearns Simon M M40 0
26 00:22:36 Bunby Nic M SM 0
27 00:22:42 Ball Jason M M40 0
28 00:22:51 Dann Ellie F SW 0
29 00:23:02 Richardson Elizabeth F W35  *** Corrected after video review ***  0
30 00:23:03 Dyer Mike M W50  *** Corrected after video review ***  0
31 00:23:08 Marsden Jonny M M40 0
32 00:23:11 Meredith David M M40 Handy Cross Runners
33 00:23:20 Leigh Mike M M50 0
34 00:23:21 beausire anna F W55 West4Harriers
35 00:23:23 D'Arcy-Evans Guy M M50 Handy Cross Runners
36 00:23:24 Ashby Paul M M50 Datchet Dashers
37 00:23:29 Brownhill Alison F W55 0
38 00:23:48 Darkins Peter M M60 0
39 00:24:04 Bennett Rick M M60 0
40 00:24:11 Fulcher Ellen F W45 Handy Cross Runners
41 00:24:23 Hutchinson Louise F W55 West 4 Harriers
42 00:24:29 stevens mark M M50 0
43 00:24:34 Elliott Jon M M40 Datchet Dashers
44 00:24:35 Woodroffe-Gomez Gabriela F Girl 11-16 0
45 00:24:36 Woodroffe Paul M M50 0
46 00:24:39 McAlister Gillian F W45 0
47 00:24:40 travers mark M M50 St Albans Striders
48 00:24:46 Daw James M Boy 11-16 Chiltern Harriers
49 00:24:53 Paterson Callum M Boy 11-16 0
50 00:24:57 Moore Christopher M M50 Hayes & Harlington
51 00:25:05 Smith Fran F W35 0
52 00:25:10 Wain Philip M M50 0
53 00:25:13 docwra Clive M M40 0
54 00:25:16 Poston Freddie M Boy 11-16 0
55 00:25:20 Prince Louise F W45 Ealing  Southall & Middlesex AC
56 00:25:21 Hook Gary M M40 0
57 00:25:25 Poston Toby M M40 0
58 00:25:43 Purnell Marcus M M40 Datchet Dashers
59 00:25:45 Dolan Matt M SM 0
60 00:25:52 Bunby Sharon F W55 0
61 00:25:57 Pink Richard M M50 0
62 00:26:01 Somerville Andrew M M50 Burnham Joggers
63 00:26:01 Somerville Daniel M SM 0
64 00:26:12 Brownhill Millie F SW 0
65 00:26:18 D'Arcy-Evans Liz F W55 Handy Cross Runners
66 00:26:35 Leahy Ann F W45 0
67 00:26:50 Downs Ursula F W55 0
68 00:26:53 Crow Daniel M M40 Datchet Dashers
69 00:26:54 Ratcliffe Melanie F W35 Datchet Dashers
70 00:27:01 Bennett Sarah F W45 0
71 00:27:03 To Carmen F SW UKRunChat Running Club
72 00:27:10 Borley Jane F W35 0
73 00:27:11 Torrance Andy M M60 Hillingdon Athletics Club
74 00:27:12 Paterson Heather F SW Doking & Mole Valley
75 00:27:14 Ward Ashley F SW 0
76 00:27:20 Purnell Michelle F W35 Datchet Dashers
77 00:27:23 Quinn Caroline F W45 Hazlemere Runners
78 00:27:35 Hope Linda F W55 0
79 00:27:42 Hollyer Tom M SM 0
80 00:27:45 Floyd Rita F W35 0
81 00:27:59 Williams Stephanie F W45 Handy Cross Runners
82 00:28:03 Wilkinson Karl M M50 0
83 00:28:07 Budkov Alexey M SM Munich Fight Club
84 00:28:19 Hollyer Kate F SW 0
85 00:28:27 Holland Jackie F W45 0
86 00:28:32 Bees Carmel F W45 Run and Fitness
87 00:28:43 Paterson Donald M M40 0
88 00:28:45 Whitby John M M60 0
89 00:28:46 Batten Lee M M50 0
90 00:28:47 Krull Hannah F SW 0
91 00:28:49 Krull Mark M M50 0
92 00:28:53 O'Regan Michelle F SW 0
93 00:28:54 Kendall Diane F W45 0
94 00:28:55 stewart sarah F W45 Hazlemere Runners
95 00:28:56 Newbold Stephen M M50 Hazlemere Runners *** Corrected ***
96 00:29:03 Dann Nicola F W45 0
97 00:29:04 Holland Gabby F SW 0
98 00:29:05 Brown   Debbie F W45 Hillingdon Athletics Club
99 00:29:06 Shale Yvonne F W45 0
100 00:29:09 Shale Tim M M40 0
101 00:29:13 Carey Dennis M M50 Hillingdon Athletics Club
102 00:29:14 Benjamin Christina F SW Hillingdon Athletics Club
103 00:29:15 Gurdain Singh M M40 0
104 00:29:30 O'Regan Louise F SW 0
105 00:30:00 Woolhouse Philip M M50 0
106 00:30:07 Atkins Craig M M50 Handy Cross Runners
107 00:30:18 Anwar Tazneem F W35 Handy Cross Runners
108 00:30:20 Wykes Niraj F W45 0
109 00:30:22 Tyler Emma F W35 Datchet Dashers
110 00:30:55 Neal Gregory M M60 Watford Harriers
111 00:31:06 Dann Sophie F SW 0
112 00:31:07 Jupp Jennie F W55 0
113 00:31:09 Lathrope Amy F W45 0
114 00:31:13 Hood Alison F W45 0
115 00:31:23 Marsden Sarah F W35 0
116 00:32:02 Morerrisroe Finn M Boy 11-16 0
117 00:32:06 Keirby-Smith Linda F W55 0
118 00:32:19 Bennett Phoebe F SW 0
119 00:32:22 Memis Arda M Boy 11-16 0
120 00:32:33 Daw Georgina F W45 0
121 00:32:35 Hill Graham M M40 0
122 00:32:36 Baker Derek M M70 Datchet Dashers
123 00:32:39 Chambers Martin M M60 0
124 00:33:32 Warman Lorraine F W45 Handy Cross Runners
125 00:34:01 Daw Scott M Boy 11-16 0
126 00:34:11 Picton Lisa F W45 0
127 00:34:27 Whitby Bente F W55 0
128 00:34:55 Blazquez Claire F W45 Datchet Dashers
129 00:34:56 Thorpe Alison F W55 Running sisters
130 00:35:20 king Andrew M M40 Hazlemere Runners
131 00:35:31 Orr Katherine F W45 Hazlemere Runners
132 00:35:32 Memis Cansu F SW 0
133 00:35:34 Morerrisroe Ellie F SW 0
134 00:35:35 Morerrisroe Niamh F Girl 11-16 0
135 00:36:50 Hansra Jaspal F W35 0
136 00:36:53 Morerrisroe Sian F W55 0
137 00:37:12 Baig Nusrat F W45 Running Sisters
138 00:37:15 Banwait Rupinder Kaur F W45 0
139 00:37:54 Batten Carla F W55 Run and Fitness
140 00:39:02 Wilkinson Megan F SW 0
141 00:39:37 Hutt Catherine F W55 Datchet Dashers
142 00:39:38 Wilson Hilary F W35 0
143 00:39:38 Selman Asher M SM 0