Results 2018 Pinewood Trails 5k

Thank you all for running in the Pinewood Trails Boxing Day 5k. We hope you enjoyed your run. Proceeds after expenses will be donated to the South Bucks Riding for the Disable in Fulmer.

We keep the entry fee as low a possible to encourage participation over the holiday period. So apart from acknowledgeing the winners the other race trimmings are minimal.

TESCO store provided the bananas, APEX Sports of Farnham Common, the local runners shop, provided the race numbers and water was free from the 'Peckham Springs Water Facility' courtesy of Delboy and Rodney.

Congratulations to the winners in this year's Pinewood Trails 5k.

Despite the wet and in places muddy conditions times were quite reasonable.

Fabian Downs of Chiltern Harriers recorded a time only 8 seconds slower than last year's time.

The first female to finish, and impressively 3rd overall in a time of 19:13, was Catriona Paterson representing Hillingdon AC.

We were taken aback by the sudden late interest in the race and 'entry on the day' had to close at 10.00 to allow the volunteers to get over from the registration to the start for timing. Apologies to those who missed out on a registered run though quite a few chose to run the course unregistered.

The state of the course caused the lead cyclist to be slower than expected and was caught just before the end by the speedy winner. No prizes for catching the hare.

RESULTS - after adjustment from video revue.

Pos. No Time Surname First Name Age
    cat
Club  
1 101 00:16:49 Downs Fabian SM Chiltern Harriers AC M1
2 141 00:19:13 Smith Ed M40 0 M2
3 518 00:19:14 Paterson Catriona SW Hillingdon AC F1
4 92 00:19:17 Moss Richard M40 Chiltern Harriers AC M3
5 139 00:20:12 Jones Alun M60 Handy Cross Runners  
6 6 00:20:20 Singh Satnam M40 Datchet Dashers  
7 158 00:20:23 Ilott Michael SM 0  
8 43 00:20:24 Downs Jessica SW 0 F2
9 72 00:20:25 Wyse Jack SM 0  
10 157 00:20:26 Ilott Martin M50 0  
11 24 00:20:32 Parsons Steve M50 Datchet Dashers  
12 516 00:20:48 Ellerby Vince M50 Gade Valley Harriers  
13 120 00:21:05 Latham Calum SM St Albans Striders  
14 50 00:21:12 Rainer 49 SM Witney Road Runners  
15 517 00:21:15 Hewlett Russ M40 Metros RC  
16 42 00:21:26 Downs Sam SM 0  
17 111 00:21:33 D'arcy-Evans Alex SM 0  
18 526 00:21:37 Ball Jason M40 0  
19 538 00:21:39 Fraser Tristan SM 0  
20 49 00:21:42 Norris John SM Metros RC  
21 537 00:21:43 Chowasmith Laurence M50 Datchet Dashers  
22 68 00:21:44 Miles Lloyd M50 Billericay Striders  
23 17 00:21:45 Brownhill Jamie M50 0  
24 556 00:21:47 Bell Andy M40 Handy Cross Runners  
25 38 00:21:55 Briggs Luke SM 0  
26 137 00:21:56 lewis rose W45 West 4 Harriers F3
27 57 00:21:59 Kelland Kate W45 0  
28 9 00:22:04 Baker Neville M60 Headington RR  
29 544 00:22:05 Morley Andrew M40 0  
30 112 00:22:18 D'Arcy-Evans Thomas SM 0  
31 151 00:22:20 Nuyts Wim M50 0  
32 56 00:22:22 Dyer Michael M50 0  
33 91 00:22:29 Moss Sylvia W35 Chiltern Harriers AC  
34 109 00:22:57 D'arcy-Evans Guy M50 Handy Cross Runners  
35 58 00:23:11 Hartigan Paul M50 0  
36 170 00:23:13 Leahy Ultan M50 0  
37 548 00:23:13 Docwra Charlie SM 0  
38 163 00:23:14 Nicpon Oliver JM 0 JM1
39 540 00:23:20 Patten Johnathan SM 0  
40 70 00:23:21 Summers Cassie SW Handy Cross Runners  
41 545 00:23:32 Beansire Annabel W55 West 4 Harriers  
42 16 00:23:35 Brownhill Alison W55 0  
43 19 00:23:40 Bennett Rick M60 0  
44 176 00:23:42 Shaw Kristina JW 0 JW1
45 86 00:23:43 Clark Callum SM 0  
46 88 00:23:45 Frith Paul M50 Handy Cross Runners  
47 39 00:23:50 Briggs Maisie SW 0  
48 166 00:23:53 James Alex M40 0  
49 524 00:23:59 Adley Nicholas JM Reading Roadrunners  
50 66 00:24:01 Dann Ellie SW 0  
51 123 00:24:21 Nisbet Jack M50 Hayes & Harlington R R  
52 523 00:24:22 Hook Gary M40 British Triathlon  
53 175 00:24:27 Standley Adam SM Hayes & Harlington R R  
54 177 00:24:30 Shaw Derek M50 0  
55 155 00:24:34 Jackson Mark M50 0  
56 147 00:24:41 Marchant Emma W35 0  
57 136 00:24:42 Nicholas Jason JM 0  
58 558 00:24:43 Docwra Charlotte JW 0  
59 521 00:24:49 Tompkins Geoff M50 0  
60 165 00:24:51 Karbani Tim M50 0  
61 55 00:24:54 Spooner Victoria SW Clapham Pioneers  
62 543 00:25:02 Stott Suzannah W35 0  
63 40 00:25:10 Heathcote Fraser SM 0  
64 35 00:25:11 Woodroffe-Gomez Gabriela JW 0  
65 36 00:25:12 Woodroffe Paul M50 0  
66 119 00:25:14 Bennell Alex W45 Reading Roadrunners  
67 2 00:25:19 Newbery Sarah W45 0  
68 51 00:25:26 Merrigan Des M40 0  
69 25 00:25:30 Wilson Stuart M50 0  
70 104 00:25:34 Cronin Alison W55 Burnham Joggers  
71 8 00:25:43 travers mark M50 St Albans Striders  
72 31 00:25:49 Walpole Ana SW Hercules Wimbledon AC  
73 546 00:25:53 Ferguson Louise W45 West 4 Harriers  
74 127 00:25:57 Joyce Ollie JM 0  
75 3 00:25:58 Riley Isobel SW 0  
76 551 00:26:01 Gilbert David M50 0  
77 130 00:26:07 Wood Juli W55 0  
78 560 00:26:13 Lowe Robert M40 0  
79 138 00:26:16 jessop stephen M50 0  
80 124 00:26:23 Jasiewicz Lauren W45 0  
81 529 00:26:25 Wain Philip M50 0  
82 171 00:26:30 Leahy Ann W45 0  
83 110 00:26:31 D'Arcy-Evans Liz W55 Handy Cross Runners  
84 172 00:26:35 Wright Mark M50 0  
85 37 00:26:38 Briggs Alice W55 0  
86 173 00:26:44 Moore Christopher M50 Hayes & Harlington R R  
87 76 00:26:51 Whitby Niels SM 0  
88 140 00:27:00 Smith Fran W35 0  
89 550 00:27:08 Brownhill Jenny W45 Burnham Joggers  
90 18 00:27:10 Bennett Sarah M50 0  
91 555 00:27:12 Theodolus Nicola W45 Handy Cross Runners  
92 179 00:27:13 Somerville Andrew M50 0  
93 535 00:27:16 Floyd Rita W35 0  
94 71 00:27:19 Cook Georgia SW 0  
95 118 00:27:19 Burne Hannah JW 0  
96 134 00:27:20 Nicholas Rhian JW 0  
97 10 00:27:30 Dawson Andrew W55 Ealing Eagles Running Club  
98 121 00:27:33 Prince Louise W45 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC  
99 34 00:27:34 Clark Hannah W35 0  
100 525 00:27:35 Page Natasha W45 0  
101 27 00:27:37 Pask Trevor M60 Ealing Eagles Running Club  
102 144 00:27:39 Paterson Callum JM 0  
103 74 00:27:52 Whitby John M60 0  
104 532 00:27:54 Crow Daniel M40 Datchet Dashers  
105 85 00:28:07 Gower Richard M40 0  
106 145 00:28:13 Paterson Donald M40 0  
107 131 00:28:23 Baggott Nick M60 0  
108 77 00:28:30 Holland Jackie W45 0  
109 520 00:28:40 Kendall Diane W35 Hillingdon Triathletes  
110 79 00:28:41 Batten Lee M50 0  
111 536 00:28:43 Patten Alicia SW 0  
112 1 00:28:51 Jupp Jennie W55 0  
113 106 00:28:52 Watkins Glyn M60 Metros RC  
114 41 00:28:55 Heathcote Tom SM 0  
115 28 00:29:12 Austin Dineke W65 0  
116 103 00:29:14 Marsden Sarah W45 0  
117 62 00:29:20 Go nathanial JM 0  
118 528 00:29:24 Johnson Clive M50 BT  
119 90 00:29:26 To Carmen SW UKRunChat Running Club  
120 541 00:29:30 King Claire W45 ESM  
121 539 00:29:31 Pesticcio Sophie W35 ESM  
122 30 00:29:37 Overbury Steve M50 Maidenhead AC  
123 114 00:29:43 Bowes Rowan M50 0  
124 95 00:29:52 Brazier Claire W45 0  
125 52 00:29:58 Martin Beatrice W35 0  
126 552 00:29:59 Aujla Rashpal W45 EVO  
127 531 00:30:10 Benjamin Christina SW Hillingdon AC  
128 135 00:30:10 Nicholas Lauren JW 0  
129 67 00:30:11 Dann Sophie SW 0  
130 132 00:30:12 Nicholas Stephen M40 0  
131 530 00:30:17 Carey Dennis M50 Hillingdon AC  
132 69 00:30:22 Miles Richard M50 0  
133 519 00:30:23 Torrance Andy M60 Hillingdon AC  
134 547 00:30:36 Docwra Adam M50 0  
135 527 00:30:39 Pletts Catherine W45 0  
136 81 00:30:42 Randhawa Taj W35 Hillingdon AC  
137 82 00:30:43 Taggar Harjeet SM 0  
138 44 00:30:51 modaher jasvir singh M60 British Airways AC  
139 83 00:31:01 Briggs Barnaby M50 0  
140     No runner   NA NA  
141 61 00:31:12 Cao Merilyn W45 0  
142 105 00:31:13 Cumini Meggie W45 Maidenhead AC  
143 128 00:31:16 Joyce Alex M40 0  
144 126 00:31:20 Joyce Sarah JW 0  
145 125 00:31:20 Quinn Caroline W45 0  
146 129 00:31:21 Joyce John SM 0  
147 87 00:31:22 Frith Christine W45 Handy Cross Runners  
148 14 00:31:31 McCormack Ann W45 Ealing Eagles Running Club  
149 107 00:31:43 Dann Nicola W45 0  
150 108 00:31:43 Dann Chris W55 0  
151 102 00:31:47 Hood Alison W45 0  
152 99 00:31:50 Keddy Lesley W55 Running sisters  
153 168 00:32:16 Johnson George M70 0  
154 23 00:32:17 Krull Hannah JW 0  
155 22 00:32:20 Krull Mark M50 0  
156 522 00:32:23 Gorton Alastair M70 0  
157 59 00:32:32 Manion Paul M50 0  
158 11 00:32:32 Dawson Wanda W45 Ealing Eagles Running Club  
159 533 00:32:41 Davis Rosie SW 0  
160 122 00:32:49 Nisbet Denise W45 Hayes & Harlington R R  
161 33 00:32:51 Walpole Jonathan M60 0  
162 559 00:33:09 Valentine Deborah W45 0  
163 78 00:33:15 Holland Gabby SW 0  
164 93 00:33:24 Moss Jessica JW 0  
165 549 00:33:31 Docwra Louise W45 0  
166 167 00:33:38 James Vicky W45 0  
167 142 00:33:47 Ghedia Anil M40 0  
168 146 00:33:56 Chambers Martin M60 0  
169 164 00:34:19 Sampson Kate JW 0  
170 29 00:34:21 Karavan Marika W45 Maidenhead AC  
171 156 00:35:11 Hill Julia W55 0  
172 13 00:35:26 Connolly Teresa W45 Ealing Eagles Running Club  
173 65 00:35:47 Thorpe Alison W55 0  
174 178 00:35:51 Nisbet Linda SW Hayes & Harlington R R  
175 153 00:36:47 Bonilla Palmer Keira JW 0  
176 152 00:36:48 bonilla Ernesto M40 0  
177 20 00:38:06 Parry Mike M50 0  
178 21 00:38:18 Parry Caroline W45 0  
179 89 00:38:22 Longley Hannah SW Handy Cross Runners  
180 26 00:38:53 Wilson Sarah W45 0  
181 149 00:39:25 Chandler Ann W45 0  
182 148 00:39:26 HUTT Catherine W55 Datchet Dashers  
183 557 00:39:46 Mistry Narendra M50 0  
184 80 00:40:17 Batten Carla W45 0  
185 154 00:40:18 REEVES ANNETTE W45 0  
186 150 00:40:21 KENT DARSHAN W55 0  
187 115 00:41:08 Bowes Amelia SW    
188 133 00:41:58 Nicholas Jas W45    
189 117 00:41:59 Burne Sally W45    
190 94 00:43:40 Moss Annabel JW    
191 63 00:44:18 Go Maria JW    
192 554 00:47:29 Clark Katt W35    
193 553 00:47:32 Turab Imtiaz M50    
194 60 00:48:39 Manion Caroline W45    
195 180 00:51:02 Hoyle Raymond M70+ Watford Harriers