Items from 07 October 2017 to 07 October 2018

days

Day of Week Date Start Time End Time Title
Sat 07/10/17 09:30 12:00 Maidenhead Junior Tournament - GRADED
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 16:30 International Master Talk and Simultaneous Display (FULL)
Sat 14/10/17 -- -- English Closed Champs, Nottingham - GRADED **
Sat 14/10/17 10:00 17:30 Berkshire Junior Championship (LJCC) - GRADED
Sun 15/10/17 09:30 17:30 Bucks Closed Youth Championships, Gerrards Cross
Sat 04/11/17 13:00 17:45 Under 11 Jamboree, Langley
Sun 05/11/17 -- -- Potters Bar LJCC Qualifier (Graded)
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 16:30 Under 14/Grade Under 130 County Match At Oxford
Sat 11/11/17 10:45 18:00 Maidenhead (Claires Court) LJCC - GRADED
Sun 12/11/17 09:45 18:00 Barnet & Finchley Junior (LJCC Qualifier) - GRADED
Sat 18/11/17 11:00 18:00 England Under 11 Trial Qualifier, Ilkley - GRADED **
Sat 25/11/17 09:00 18:00 Garden Suburb (LJCC Qualifier) - GRADED
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 16:30 Under 11 Squad Coaching
Sat 09/12/17 14:00 17:30 U11 Team Event, Newbury, Berkshire (GRADED)
Sat 16/12/17 -- -- LJCC U10 and U14 - GRADED
Thu 28/12/17 -- -- LJCC U12, U16, U18, U21 - GRADED **
Fri 29/12/17 -- -- LJCC U8 - GRADED
Sat 06/01/18 09:30 12:00 Maidenhead Junior Tournament - GRADED
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 15:30 Under 9 Squad Get-Together
Sat 13/01/18 14:00 17:30 U9 Team Event, Polehampton, Berkshire (GRADED)
Sat 20/01/18 -- -- Junior 4NCL (2 Day Event) - GRADED
Sat 27/01/18 -- -- South of England Champs - GRADED **
Sat 03/02/18 11:00 18:00 EPSCA Rapidplay Champs, Liverpool - GRADED **
Sun 04/02/18 14:00 17:30 U9 Team Event, Newbury, Berkshire (GRADED)
Sun 11/02/18 14:00 17:30 U11 Team Event, Maidenhead, Berkshire (GRADED)
Sat 17/02/18 -- -- West of England, Swindon - GRADED **
Sun 04/03/18 13:00 16:00 *** Russell Cup POSTPONED ***
Sat 10/03/18 11:00 17:00 EPSCA U9 Inter-Association Zonal, Richmond - GRADED
Sat 17/03/18 11:00 17:00 EPSCA U11 Inter-Association Zonal, Kent - GRADED
Sat 07/04/18 -- -- National Junior Squad Championships, Daventry ** - GRADED
Fri 13/04/18 10:00 17:30 Maidenhead Junior Chess Congress - GRADED
Sat 21/04/18 -- -- EPSCA U11 Final, Warwickshire - GRADED
Sat 28/04/18 -- -- EPSCA England U11 Team Trials, Liverpool - GRADED
Sun 20/05/18 09:45 16:45 Bucks Megafinal, High Wycombe.
Sat 30/06/18 10:00 18:45 Delancey Southern Gigafinal, Richmond - GRADED
Sun 01/07/18 10:00 18:45 Delancey Southern Gigafinal, Richmond - GRADED
Sat 07/07/18 10:00 18:45 Delancey Midlands Gigafinal, Solihull - GRADED
Sun 08/07/18 10:00 18:45 Delancey Midlands Gigafinal, Solihull - GRADED
Sat 14/07/18 10:00 18:45 Delancey Northern Gigafinal, Manchester - GRADED
Sun 15/07/18 10:00 18:45 Delancey Northern Gigafinal, Manchester - GRADED
Sat 15/09/18 -- -- Delancey Terafinal, Peterborough - GRADED
Sun 16/09/18 -- -- Delancey Terafinal, Peterborough - GRADED