2014 - 15 Player Averages for Lower Divisions

Player Averages  (Results received by April 13th)

 FINAL TABLE COMING SOON

Averages Report Division Two

Player

Club

Played

Won

Average

Rodney Browne

Haddenham D

45

42

93.33

John Cripps

Haddenham D

44

35

79.54

John Willcocks

Sports G

29

23

79.31

James George

Tring D

38

30

78.94

Dafna Dekel

Sports G

38

29

76.31

David Shapter

Bucks CC B

44

33

75

Nobby Tennison

Sports F

35

25

71.42

Simon Witney

Haddenham D

36

24

66.66

Zac Garlick

Tring D

33

22

66.66

Frank Beck

Tring D

27

18

66.66

Olusegun Sokoya

Sports F

27

18

66.66

Josh Edworthy

Sports G

6

4

66.66

Phil Blind

Sports G

3

2

66.66

Roger Mott

Haddenham E

3

2

66.66

Pat Willcocks

Rivets A

3

2

66.66

Amit Srivastava

Bucks CC B

44

29

65.9

Steve Everest

Rivets A

39

25

64.1

Martin Gillett

Bucks CC C

47

30

63.82

Alan Harling

Rivets A

44

27

61.36

Gerry Saunders

Bucks CC D

44

27

61.36

Peter Edwards

Sports F

18

11

61.11

Barry Green

Haddenham E

28

17

60.71

Venden Satyendran

Rivets A

41

24

58.53

Rob Perry

Bucks CC D

45

26

57.77

Roger Hopkins

Tring D

23

13

56.52

David Bradbury

Bucks CC B

50

28

56

Ken Hill

Bucks CC D

29

16

55.17

Matthew Rutt

Sports F

32

16

50

William McCafferty

Sports G

24

12

50

John Clarke

Bucks CC C

12

6

50

Mark Spragg

Bucks CC D

32

15

46.87

Paul Furness

Haddenham D

11

5

45.45

Vic Davies

Bucks CC B

18

8

44.44

Rod Payne

Bucks CC C

32

12

37.5

Vraj Puchooa

Bucks CC E

27

10

37.03

Oliver Chenkin

Tring D

27

9

33.33

Josh Edworthy

Sports F

3

1

33.33

Colin Deaney

Haddenham D

23

7

30.43

Peter Strong

Sports G

38

11

28.94

James Gibson

Haddenham E

37

9

24.32

David Barnacle

Bucks CC E

9

2

22.22

Brian Whitehead

Bucks CC E

44

9

20.45

Sam Veragoo

Sports F

35

7

20

Ray Sippitt

Bucks CC E

12

2

16.66

Paul Brown

Bucks CC C

47

7

14.89

Paul Howard

Haddenham E

26

3

11.53

Susana Hansell

Sports G

9

1

11.11

Tony Greenham

Bucks CC E

29

3

10.34

Derek Morney

Haddenham E

20

2

10

Paul Hartnell

Bucks CC E

27

2

7.4

Tom Masters

Rivets A

29

1

3.44

Yohan Chapelle

Haddenham E

9

0

0

Domineco Palmigiano

Sports G

3

0

0

Wanda Heppienheimer

Bucks CC E

3

0

0

David Barnacle

Bucks CC D

3

0

0

 

Averages Report Division Three

Player

Club

Played

Won

Average

David Stevens

Risborough A

48

48

100

Josh Edworthy

Sports I

50

48

96

Patrick Walton

Longwick TTC B

53

48

90.56

Mark Pierce

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

53

46

86.79

Charles Wallis

Brill B

63

53

84.12

Alfie Lyons

Tring E

6

5

83.33

Steve Tipton

Tring E

47

38

80.85

Phil Blind

Sports H

46

36

78.26

Craig Saunders

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

50

38

76

Andy Templeton

Elmhurst Exiles

31

23

74.19

Pete Nicholson

Brill B

54

40

74.07

Domineco Palmigiano

Sports I

65

48

73.84

Paul Entecott

Rivets B

65

48

73.84

David Barnacle

Bucks C C F

49

36

73.46

Peter Messenger

Longwick TTC B

65

46

70.76

Paul Unwin

Quainton D

56

38

67.85

Andrew Bramwell

Tring E

17

11

64.7

David Simpson

Risborough B

48

31

64.58

Pat Boswell

Rivets B

65

41

63.07

Harry Cockton

Risborough B

27

17

62.96

Sam Phillips

Tring E

26

16

61.53

John Clarke

Bucks C C F

5

3

60

Charlie Robinson

Tring E

26

15

57.69

Morris Hawes

Brill B

60

34

56.66

Ray Sippitt

Bucks C C F

52

29

55.76

Janice Carey

Sports H

44

23

52.27

James Massa

Sports I

38

17

44.73

Phil Ginger

Quainton D

56

25

44.64

Gene Demagalski

Longwick TTC B

35

15

42.85

Hans Hansen

Tring E

14

6

42.85

Ethan Luck

Sports I

24

10

41.66

Frank Hardy

Sports H

47

18

38.29

Wanda Heppienheimer

Bucks C C F

52

19

36.53

Neil Bishop

Sports H

46

16

34.78

Sue Marchant

Elmhurst Exiles

35

12

34.28

D Claridge-Hansen

Tring E

9

3

33.33

Conor Brewer

Sports I

6

2

33.33

Rennell Moore

Brill B

3

1

33.33

Hany Girgis

Elmhurst Exiles

3

1

33.33

Rob Finch

Longwick TTC B

39

12

30.76

Wes Fraser

Risborough A

17

5

29.41

Stan Speck

Quainton D

18

5

27.77

Andy Corcoran

Rivets B

59

16

27.11

Barry Palmer

Risborough A

62

16

25.8

Gabriel Barker

Tring E

30

7

23.33

Simon Gibbons

Quainton D

50

11

22

Simon Brocklebank

Elmhurst Exiles

33

6

18.18

John Hayward

Risborough B

39

7

17.94

Tim Berendt

Elmhurst Exiles

46

8

17.39

Tom Ludlow

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

29

5

17.24

Barrie Gilbert

Tring E

6

1

16.66

Kirston Edworthy

Sports I

6

1

16.66

Ken Walton

Elmhurst Exiles

35

5

14.28

Janet Franklin

Risborough B

36

4

11.11

Tim Rolls

Elmhurst Exiles

9

1

11.11

Chris Tisbury

Risborough B

42

4

9.52

David Brewer

Bucks C C F

22

2

9.09

Stephen Burbidge

Tring E

11

1

9.09

Mason Greaves

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

15

1

6.66

Vic Baker

Risborough A

53

3

5.66

Adi Roy

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

18

0

0

Jack Bacon

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

15

0

0

Tanmay Mahesh

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

9

0

0

Liam O'Callaghan

Quarrendon and Meadowcroft A

6

0

0

Sheila Brown

Brill B

3

0

0