Frank Mitchell Trophy - Season 2014 - 2015

The Preliminary Round was played in the week commencing 15 December 2014

Home Team

Div

h/c

score

 

Away Team

Div

h/c

score

winner

Ridgeway B (Mon)

1

185

conceded

v

Sports A

P

0

w/o

Sports A

Sports C (Wed)

P

0

378

v

Quarrendon

3

294

484

Quarrendon

Brill B (Mon)

3

169

401

v

Bierton B

1

0

371

Brill B

Bierton A (Tues)

P

withdrawn

conceded

v

Bucks CC D

2

w/o

w/o

Bucks CC D

Sports E (Tues)

1

0

252

v

Haddenham E

2

176

327

Haddenham E

Sports G (Mon)

2

0

 

v

Bucks CC C

2

74

 

  

 

 

 

The results for the First Round:-

ROUND ONE to be played w/c 19 January 2015

Home Team

Night

Div

h/c

score

 

Away Team

Div

h/c

score

Winner

Bucks CC D

Wed

2

0

353

v

Quarrendon

3

118

388

Quarrendon

Quainton C

Wed

1

139

357

v

Sports B

P

0

374

Sports B

Bucks CC B

Thur

2

149

w/o

v

Ridgeway A

P

0

conc

Bucks CC B

Sports F

Fri

2

132

411

v

Bucks CC A

1

0

351

Sports F

Brill

Mon

3

64

346

v

Rivets A

2

0

353

Rivets A

Sports D

Tue

P

0

373

v

Rivets B

3

241

386

Rivets B

Bucks C

Tue

2

112

370

v

Haddenham C

1

0

348

Bucks CC C

Risborough A

Tue

3

42

321

v

Sports H

3

0

301

Risborough A

Elmhurst Exiles

Wed

3

0

279

v

Risborough B

3

17

330

Risborough B

Tring A

Wed

1

128

290

v

Sports A

P

0

366

Sports A

Quainton D

Mon

3

296

conc

v

Haddenham A

P

0

w/o

Haddenham A

Haddenham D

Mon

2

127

399

v

Longwick A

P

0

349

Haddenham D

Longwick B

Wed

3

0

315

v

Sports I

3

15

357

Sports I

Haddenham E

Tue

2

104

 

v

Tring B

1

0

   

Tring D

Mon

2

0

w/o

v

Bucks CC E

2

78

Conc

Tring D

Bucks CC F - bye

       

v

       

Bucks CC F

 

Round Two to be played w/c 16 February 2015

Home Team

Night

Div

h/c

score

 

Away Team

Div

h/c

score

Winner

Quarrendon

Wed

3

 44

 357

v

Rivets B

3

 0

 301

Quarrendon  56 points

Haddenham A

Mon

P

 0

 378

v

Sports F

2

 238

 363

 Haddenham A 15 points

Sports B

Mon

P

 0

 373

v

Tring D

2

 212

 381

 Tring D 8 points

Bucks CC C

Wed

2

 54

 372

v

Bucks CC B

2

 0

 325

 Bucks CC C 47 points

Rivets A

Wed

2

 0

 363

v

Haddenham E

2

 38

 301

Rivets A 62 points

Sports I

Fri

3

 0

 333

v

Bucks CC F

3

 38

 366

Bucks CC F 33 points

Sports A

Thur

P

 0

 343

v

Risborough B

3

 298

 342

 Sports A

Risborough A

Tue

3

 172

 353

v

Haddenham D

2

 0

 352

Risborough A  1 point


 

 

Round Three to be played w/c 16 March 2015

 

Home Team

Night

Div

h/c

score

 

Away Team

Div

h/c

score

Winner

Tring D

Mon

2

   

V

Sports A

P

     

Risborough A

Tue

3

   

V

Bucks CC C

2

     

Quarrendon

Wed

3

   

V

Haddenham A

P

     

Rivets A

Wed

2

   

v

Bucks CC F

3

     

 

Semi Finals to be played 8 April at Quarrendon

Home Team

Night

Div

h/c

Score

 

Away Team

Div

h/c

score

Winner

Bucks CC F

 

3

 0  302

V

Quarrendon

3

 0  311  Quarrendon

Bucks CC C

 

2

 250  360

v

Sports A

P

 0  378  Sports A

 

Final to be played Wednesday 15 April at Quarrendon

Home Team

Night

Div

h/c

Score

 

Away Team

Div

h/c

score

Winner

 

                   

Quarrendon

 

3

 300  348

v

Sports A

P

 0  378  

 

 Sports A are the 2015 Frank Mitchell Trophy holders after beating a young Quarrendon team by 30 pts.

Teams: 

Sports A: Chris Haines, Mike Atkinson, Danny Baxter.

Quarrendon: Tom Ludlow, Jack Bacon, Tanmay Mahesh.