South Bucks 10k - 2017 results.


       

   

'Thanks to all who ignored the rather sad weather forecast and made it to Black Park for the now popular 10k and 5k races. The weather held fine and good for fast times. We have not got individual PBs on our data base so cannot mention any who reach that goal.

   

However PBs were mentioned in conversations at the end. Well done if you did achieve one on today's run.

   

Your records will be updated on 'power of 10' so look there for you current standing.

   

You hosts for the South Bucks Road Races were members of Black Park parkrun. If you've never tried out a parkrun then you are missing out on the best 'freebie' in town.

   

Also added to today's races was a fun run set up by friends of the South Bucks Hospice. I'm sure you noticed the ballons that welcomed you to the race. They were a complimentary gesture from the Hospice.

   

South Bucks Hospice was our nominated charity for this year and after race costs have been taken out a donation will be made to them.

   

So on behalf of our organising team and the hospice thank you for helping to make the day rewarding in more ways than one'.

      

Fred Ashford - race organiser

 

Results - 10k 2017

Pos

Actual Time

Surname

First Name

M/F

Age
  category

Club

1

00:33:39

Branch

Joseph

M

SM

Wycombe Phoenix

2

00:34:30

Hartop

James

M

M40

Serpentine RC

3

00:35:29

Sikora

Simon

M

M40

Marlow Striders

4

00:36:10

Fryatt

Ewan

M

SM

Ealing Eagles Running Club

5

00:36:45

Cox

Ashley

M

SM

Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

6

00:36:51

Brammer

Nathan

M

JM

Maidenhead AC

7

00:36:54

LEAF

JASON

M

M40

Cookham Running Club

8

00:37:14

KENCROFT

MARK

M

M50

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

9

00:37:44

Brown

Mark

M

SM

Guildford & Godalming AC

10

00:37:46

Johnson

Richard

M

M40

 

11

00:38:11

Davidson

Aran

M

SM

Chiltern Harriers AC

12

00:38:15

Woodward

Matt

M

SM

 

13

00:38:27

Knight

David

M

M40

 

14

00:38:46

Kew

Jonathan

M

M40

Maidenhead AC

15

00:38:55

Taylor

Andy

M

SM

RAFA

16

00:39:00

Fox

Christopher

M

SM

Datchet Dashers

17

00:39:00

Reed

Dominic

M

SM

Handy Cross Runners

18

00:39:01

McAlister

Stephen

M

M50

Hillingdon Triathletes

19

00:39:20

Smith

Graham

M

M50

Bearbrook Running Club

20

00:40:17

Butler

Patrick

M

M40

Purple Patch Runners

21

00:40:25

Flanagan

Andrew

M

M40

Guildford & Godalming AC

22

00:40:33

PARSONS

STEVE

M

M50

 

23

00:40:53

Pugh

Charles

M

M40

Handy Cross Runners

24

00:41:04

Marsh

Nicholas

M

SM

Chiltern Harriers AC

25

00:41:10

Breingan

David

M

M50

Chiltern Harriers AC

26

00:41:13

Henderson

Charles

M

M40

Watford Joggers

27

00:41:17

Tarrant

James

M

M50

Maidenhead AC

28

00:41:19

Moore

Mark

M

M50

Burnham Joggers

29

00:41:23

Bird

Richard

M

M40

Watford Joggers

30

00:41:29

McGivern

Darren

M

SM

Hazlemere Runners

31

00:41:35

Brown

Kenneth

M

M50

Datchet Dashers

32

00:41:38

Watts

Courtney

M

SM

Bracknell Forest Runners

33

00:41:44

jarman

susan

F

W35

Chiltern Harriers AC

34

00:41:54

Harwood

Adrian

M

M50

Watford Harriers

35

00:42:02

Edwards

Marcus

M

M50

Watford Joggers

36

00:42:08

Muir

Neil

M

M50

Vale Of Aylesbury AC

37

00:42:14

Smith

Antony

M

M40

 

38

00:42:31

Singh

Satnam

M

M40

Datchet Dashers

39

00:42:36

Sondh

Javaher

M

SM

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

40

00:43:07

Hill

Michael

M

M60

Datchet Dashers

41

00:43:20

Woolsey

Malcolm

M

SM

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

42

00:43:20

Falvey

Kevin

M

SM

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

43

00:43:22

Ellwood

John

M

M50

 

44

00:43:32

Loach

Katherine

F

W55

Chiltern Harriers AC

45

00:43:52

Kurinek

Mark

M

M40

 

46

00:44:01

Gerrie

Sarah

F

SW

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

47

00:44:02

Bayes

Toby

M

M40

Datchet Dashers

48

00:44:16

Smith

Robin

M

M50

Datchet Dashers

49

00:44:17

Ball

Jason

M

M40

 

50

00:44:19

Green

Marvin

M

SM

 

51

00:44:33

Blake

Martin

M

M40

 

52

00:44:34

Dewey

Mark

M

M40

Handy Cross Runners

53

00:44:36

Brown

Harry

M

SM

 

54

00:44:38

Archer

Nick

M

M60

 

55

00:44:39

Ashby

Paul

M

M50

Windsor Slough Eton &   Hounslow AC

56

00:44:41

Cullimore

charlotte

F

SW

 

57

00:44:41

Cullimore

Michael

M

SM

 

58

00:44:59

roberts

alan

M

M50

Vale Of Aylesbury AC

59

00:45:04

Twomey

Emma

F

W35

Datchet Dashers

60

00:45:09

Campbell

Helen

F

W45

 

61

00:45:26

corsby

darren

M

M50

 

62

00:45:36

Reeve

Jason

M

SM

 

63

00:45:55

Fellas

Panos

M

M50

Watford Joggers

64

00:45:56

Dyer

Michael

M

M50

 

65

00:45:57

MORAN

FERGUS

M

M40

UKRunChat Running Club

66

00:46:06

Sherman

Jo

F

W35

 

67

00:46:07

Lewington

Chris

M

M50

Maidenhead AC

68

00:46:09

Round

Keith

M

M50

Handy Cross Runners

69

00:46:23

Gorton

Unknown

M

SM

 

70

00:46:29

Reynolds

Peter

M

M60

 

71

00:46:41

Frost

Kathryn

F

W45

 

72

00:46:42

Brown

Andrew

M

M40

 

73

00:46:53

Nicholls

Mark

M

M50

Watford Joggers

74

00:47:05

Lawrence

Matt

M

M40

Chiltern Harriers AC

75

00:47:05

Aliaj

Julia

F

W35

Chiltern Harriers AC

76

00:47:06

Spencer

Ian

M

M70

Datchet Dashers

77

00:47:21

MAYO

GARRY

M

M50

Bearbrook Running Club

78

00:47:24

McCay

Paul

M

M40

Hillingdon AC

79

00:47:25

Laws

Ian

M

SM

 

80

00:47:29

Sharman

Sarah

F

W45

Watford Joggers

81

00:47:35

Hill

Peter

M

SM

Watford Joggers

82

00:47:39

Pickard

Kate

F

W45

 

83

00:47:53

Hope

Deborah

F

W45

Marlow Striders

84

00:47:53

Gibbins

Martin

M

M40

 

85

00:48:20

Noad

Joy

F

W55

 

86

00:48:23

Bhangoo

Sandip

F

SW

 

87

00:48:25

Smith

John

M

M70

 

88

00:48:55

Pascoe

Dave

M

M40

Handy Cross Runners

89

00:48:59

Boddington

John

M

M40

 

90

00:49:08

Dale

Andy

M

M40

 

91

00:49:17

Krakowiak

Jacek

M

SM

 

92

00:49:32

Hazell

Gavin

M

SM

 

93

00:49:41

Smedley-Stevenson

Richard

M

M40

 

94

00:49:59

McEwen

Susan

F

W55

 

95

00:50:12

Tasker

Chris

M

M60

Hillingdon AC

96

00:50:18

Manning

Mary

F

W35

 

97

00:50:22

Lawson

Tara

F

SW

 

98

00:50:37

Cuthbert

Sarah

F

W45

Handy Cross Runners

99

00:50:37

Bell

Andrew

M

M40

Handy Cross Runners

100

00:50:39

Gribben

Rachel

F

W35

Purple Patch Runners

101

00:50:45

Jones

Richard

M

M50

 

102

00:50:46

sharman

William

M

M50

 

103

00:50:51

Bowles

Ann

F

W65

Marlow Striders

104

00:51:06

Prince

Louise

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

105

00:51:39

Barnes

Sue

F

W65

Vale Of Aylesbury AC

106

00:51:40

Shaw

John

M

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road   Runners

107

00:51:55

Ridley

Alice

F

SW

Marlow Striders

108

00:52:02

Lucas

Mark

M

M50

 

109

00:52:06

Lafferty

Callum

M

SM

 

110

00:52:08

Tasker

Nicola

F

SW

Hillingdon AC

111

00:52:31

pocock

phil

M

SM

 

112

00:52:49

Moorekite

Janice

F

W55

Larkfield Athletics Club

113

00:53:06

Fellas

Katerina

F

W45

Watford Joggers

114

00:53:07

Allen

Martin

M

M50

Chiltern Harriers AC

115

00:53:10

McCarthy

Megan

F

SW

 

116

00:53:38

Bunby

Sharon

F

W45

 

117

00:53:47

Dick

Julia

F

W35

Chineham Park Running Club

118

00:54:04

stewart

sarah

F

W45

 

119

00:54:18

Braich

Manhdip

M

SM

 

120

00:54:46

Thomas

David

M

M40

 

121

00:55:05

Goldfinch

Simon

M

M40

Maidenhead AC

122

00:55:09

Fogg

Sarah

F

W45

Maidenhead AC

123

00:55:18

Evans

Andy

M

M50

 

124

00:55:19

Hall

Maria

F

W45

 

125

00:55:30

Whitby

John

M

M50

 

126

00:55:48

Waterman

Dave

M

M70

Maidenhead AC

127

00:55:55

Bennett

Clare

F

W35

 

128

00:55:58

pace

loredana

F

W35

Watford Joggers

129

00:56:07

Stylianou

Sophia

F

W35

Watford Joggers

130

00:56:44

Stockwell

Gemma

F

SW

Chiltern Harriers AC

131

00:56:55

May

Mike

M

M60

Datchet Dashers

132

00:56:58

Allen

Debbie

F

W35

 

133

00:56:59

Neal

Gregory

M

M60

 

134

00:57:01

Dempster

Catherine

F

SW

 

135

00:57:06

Gunnewicht

Catherine

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

136

00:57:22

Warren

Pete

M

M70

 

137

00:57:28

armstrong

jacqueline

F

W55

Watford Joggers

138

00:57:35

Defoe

Susan

F

W55

Watford Joggers

139

00:57:40

Ross

Neil

M

M50

 

140

00:57:46

Baker

Derek

M

M70

 

141

00:57:47

Williams

Keith

M

M60

 

142

00:57:50

Sprout

Russel

M

W45

 

143

00:57:55

Watkins

Glyn

M

M60

Metros RC

144

00:57:59

Jupp

Jennie

F

W55

 

145

00:58:05

Ward

Malcolm

M

M60

 

146

00:58:06

Fryer

Carolyn

F

W45

 

147

00:58:13

Smith

Fran

F

W55

Hayes & Harlington Road   Runners

148

00:58:15

Barrow

Seona

F

W45

 

149

00:58:26

McKenzie

Ian

M

M60

Maidenhead AC

150

00:58:32

Welch

Jane

F

W55

Watford Joggers

151

00:58:33

Devgon

Manjinder

M

M50

 

152

00:58:42

Gibson

Duncan

M

M50

 

153

00:58:42

Hope

Richard

M

M40

 

154

00:58:43

Hope

Kerrie

F

W35

 

155

00:58:45

Warren

Wayne

M

M60

 

156

00:59:04

Coltman

Sarah

F

W45

Watford Joggers

157

00:59:06

Derry

Tracy

F

W45

 

158

00:59:07

Theodoulou

Nicci

F

W35

Handy Cross Runners

159

00:59:08

Marsh

Gary

M

M50

Handy Cross Runners

160

00:59:34

Jamieson

Fiona

F

W45

 

161

00:59:39

Aujla

Rashpal

F

SW

 

162

01:00:06

Thornton

Bryan

M

M50

 

163

01:00:22

Munn

Sarah

F

W45

 

164

01:01:04

Boddington

Vanessa

F

W45

 

165

01:01:05

Stoddart

Helen

F

W35

 

166

01:01:43

Roberts

Alison

F

W55

 

167

01:01:45

Darvill

Sian

F

W45

 

168

01:01:46

clifft

jackie

F

W45

Watford Joggers

169

01:01:58

Hansen

Olov

M

M60

Ealing Southall & Middlesex   AC

170

01:02:13

Bromham

Claire

F

W35

 

171

01:02:23

Cherrett

Mark

M

M50

 

172

01:02:23

John

Louise

F

W45

 

173

01:02:23

Bamforth

Derek

M

M60

 

174

01:02:23

Thomas

Stephen

M

SM

 

175

01:02:23

orr

mark

M

M60

 

176

01:02:26

Jewell

Beverley

F

W55

 

177

01:03:02

Woolhouse

Philip

M

M50

 

178

01:03:05

HILL

GEOFFREY

M

M50

 

179

01:03:10

Ronan

David

M

M50

 

180

01:03:11

Knust

Thomas

M

M50

 

181

01:03:11

Cripps

Tim

M

SM

 

182

01:03:16

HOOGE

ANNICK

F

W55

 

183

01:03:20

Skinner

Brian

M

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road   Runners

184

01:03:32

Stephan

Helal

M

M70

Maidenhead AC

185

01:03:33

Musk

Jayne

F

W35

 

186

01:03:33

Sherpa

Jo

F

W35

 

187

01:03:37

Cable

John

M

M40

 

188

01:03:46

Frith

Christine

F

W45

Handy Cross Runners

189

01:03:49

Plumridge

Lynne

F

W35

Hazlemere Runners

190

01:03:50

Vinton

Linda

F

W65

Purple Patch Runners

191

01:04:12

Pate

Emily

F

SW

 

192

01:04:16

Gandhi

Randip

M

M50

 

193

01:04:37

Burt

Penny

F

W45

Hazlemere Runners

194

01:04:41

Patrick

Lynne

F

W45

 

195

01:04:47

Wakeley

Joanne

F

W35

 

196

01:04:47

Tooley

Amy

F

W35

 

197

01:04:58

Starkey

Jo

F

W35

 

198

01:05:01

Phillips

Ade

M

M40

Hazlemere Runners

199

01:05:13

Dunn

Kath

F

W45

 

200

01:05:17

Meaden

David

M

M70

Ranelagh Harriers

201

01:05:24

Cumini

Meggie

F

W45

 

202

01:05:33

Goldfinch

Dawn

F

W45

Maidenhead AC

203

01:05:49

Dimopoulos

Dimitri

M

M40

 

204

01:06:18

Marsh

Katie

F

SW

Handy Cross Runners

205

01:06:19

Williams

Steph

F

W45

Handy Cross Runners

206

01:06:37

Meaden

Alan

M

M60

 

207

01:06:48

Southwood

Linda

F

W45

 

208

01:06:52

Johnson

Susan

F

W55

Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club

209

01:07:17

Coombs

Dave

M

M60

 

210

01:08:16

Britton

Carolyn

F

W35

Handy Cross Runners

211

01:08:17

Laughton

Emma

F

SW

 

212

01:09:53

Phillips

Kate

F

W45

Hazlemere Runners

213

01:09:56

Sadd

Nicole

F

W35

Hazlemere Runners

214

01:10:01

gorton

alastair

M

M60

 

215

01:11:13

Jeffries

Judi

F

W55

 

216

01:11:33

FitzGerald

Claire

F

W45

Watford Joggers

217

01:12:14

Bains

Tarsem

M

M50

 

218

01:13:48

Whitby

Bente

F

W55

 

219

01:14:18

Boakye

Frank

M

M50

 

220

01:41:48

Hoyle

Ray

M

M70

Watford Harriers