Boxing Day 5k (Pinewood Trails) - 2017 results

After overnight rain as well as excessive traffic from filming the ground was rather wet and dirty. But once away from the start it improved.

Congratulations to all who ran the 5k and especially Fabian Downs representing Chiltern Harriers finishing well up on the second place Rob Foster of Datchet Dashers. The lady coming in 4th place and not far behind was Hannah Kitchen. We see Hannah frequently at Black Park so her quality is recognised. Not so our 2 very young juniors who finished the 5k. They were Gabriella Woodroffe and Keira Bonilla Palmer who are only 12yrs old. Gabrielle's time was an impressive 26:07

Remember we are at Black Park every Saturday for parkrun and Datchet Dashers have a night event, 'Dash in the Dark' on the 3rd March. https://www.dashinthedark.co.uk/about

Below are the results from Boxing Day. There were a few discrepancies from the manual recording and we had to resolve issues from video playback. We think we have arrived at the at the true picture.

Below are the results.

  

Pos No Surname First Name M/F Age
    category
Club Time
1 164 Downs Fabian M SM30-34 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:16:41
2 278 Foster Rob M VM40-44 Datchet Dashers 00:18:29
3 170 Edwards Byron M VM40-44 Bury Athletic Club 00:18:35
4 255 Kitchen Hannah F SW25-29 0 00:18:43
5 205 Mitchell Rich M VM40-44 0 00:18:56
6 256 Murray Kevin M VM55-59 0 00:19:06
7 155 Clements Wayne M VM35-39 Datchet Dashers 00:19:12
8 228 Stephenson Patrick M SM30-34 0 00:19:41
9 162 Delahunty Mark M VM40-44 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:19:44
10 221 Singh Satnam M VM40-44 Datchet Dashers 00:20:32
11 222 Sondh Javaher M SM30-34 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:20:38
12 237 Vallance Marcus M VM40-44 0 00:20:54
13 209 PARSONS STEVE M VM50-54 0 00:20:59
14 198 Latham Calum M VM35-39 St Albans Striders 00:21:30
15 262 Baker Christian M VM40-44 0 00:21:33
16 264 Treanor Francis M VM50-54 Not stated 00:21:34
17 266 Smith Antony M VM45-49 0 00:21:45
18 157 Coulter Darryl M VM45-49 Kent AC 00:21:49
19 169 Dyer Michael M VM55-59 0 00:22:00
20 165 Downs Jessica F SW30-34 0 00:22:03
21 174 Gale Callum M SM25-29 0 00:22:06
22 189 Jeremiah James M VM35-39 0 00:22:11
23 196 Korinek Mark M VM40-44 0 00:22:15
24 200 Masters Ben M SM30-34 0 00:22:16
25 284 Ball Jason M VM45-49 Not stated 00:22:17
26 274 Wood Christopher m SM30-34 0 00:22:19
27 173 Evans Stuart M VM45-49 0 00:22:35
28 166 Downs Sam M VM35-39 0 00:22:48
29 227 Stephenson Anna F VW35-39 0 00:22:49
30 271 Hall Simon M SM30-34 0 00:23:16
31 263 Mitchell Not given M SM30-34 0 00:23:16
32 269 Goble Richard M VM60-64 0 00:23:21
33 195 Kennedy Fiona F VW60-64 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:23:22
34 199 lewis rose F VW50-54 West 4 Harriers 00:23:31
35 281 Chidgey Ian M VM50-54 0 00:23:34
36 261 Jones-Totays Helen F VW45-49 Datchet Dashers 00:23:41
37 213 Riley Isobel F SW30-34 0 00:23:43
38 152 Brownhill Alison F VW50-54 0 00:23:44
39 275 D'Arcy-Evans Tom M SM25-29 Handy Cross Runners 00:23:45
40 143 beausire anna F VW50-54 West 4 Harriers 00:23:46
41 144 Beavis Christopher M VM35-39   00:23:47
42 186 James Alexander M VM40-44   00:23:52
43 265 Treanor Jack M SM20-24 Not stated 00:24:00
44 194 keen david M VM45-49 0 00:24:05
45 188 Jeremiah Cathy F VW35-39 London Heathside 00:24:09
46 241 Walpole Edward M SM20-24 0 00:24:11
47 267 Torrance Andy M VM60-64 Hillingdon AC 00:24:14
48 236 Travers Mark M VM50-54 St Albans Striders 00:24:18
49 146 Bennett Rick M VM60-64 0 00:24:36
50 234 Talbot Clare F VW35-39 Burnham Joggers 00:24:39
51 240 Walpole Ana F SW25-29 0 00:24:44
52 206 newbery sarah F VW50-54 0 00:24:52
53 235 Talbot Robert M VM35-39 Burnham Joggers 00:24:59
54 177 Gladwell John M SM25-29 0 00:25:04
55 259 Tompkins Geoff M VM45-49 0 00:25:08
56 268 Boyd Danielle F SW25-29 0 00:25:10
57 277 D'Arcy-Evans Guy M VM55-59 Handy Cross Runners 00:25:15
58 257 Smith John M VM75-79 0 00:25:26
59 239 Walker Clare F VW45-49 0 00:25:37
60 233 Strickland Luke M SM25-29 0 00:25:38
61 246 watson lisa F VW45-49 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:25:49
62 207 Noad Joy F VW55-59 0 00:25:53
63 154 Clark Hannah F VW40-44 0 00:25:54
64 190 Jessop Steve M VM55-59 West 4 Harriers 00:25:56
65 248 Whitby John M VM60-64 0 00:26:07
66 252 Woodroffe Gabriela F JW11-14 0 00:26:09
67 253 Woodroffe Paul M VM50-54 AFD 00:26:10
68 245 Walsh Mary F VW45-49 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:26:14
69 229 stevens mark M VM45-49 0 00:26:15
70 260 Prentice Chris M unknown 0 00:26:24
71 238 Wain Philip M VM55-59 0 00:26:43
72 167 Downs Ursula F VW60-64 0 00:27:09
73 180 Grzybowska Elzbieta F VW35-39 0 00:27:25
74 276 D'Arcy-Evans Liz F VW50-54 Handy Cross Runners 00:27:28
75 249 Whitby Niels M SM18-19 0 00:27:29
76 172 Emerson Lisa F VW45-49 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:27:30
77 163 Dore David M VM50-54 0 00:27:32
78 142 Ball David M VM56-59 0 00:27:34
79 289 Somerville Linda F VW55-59 Hillingdon AC 00:27:37
80 290 Panton Nigel M VM65-70 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:27:38
81 192 Julin Barbro F VW55-59 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:27:44
82 258 Kendall Diane F VW40-44 0 00:27:45
83 202 McAlister Gillian F VW50-54 0 00:27:46
84 220 sampson anne F VW50-54 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:27:54
85 230 stewart sarah F VW45-49 Hazlemere Runners 00:28:12
86 138 Vicki Bacon F VW40-44 Hazlemere runners 00:28:14
87 285 Bath Hardeep M VM40-44 Datchet Dashers 00:28:19
88 197 Krull Mark M VM50-54 0 00:28:24
89 226 Southworth Lara F VW45-49 0 00:28:27
90 149 Bielawski Tomasz M VM35-39 0 00:28:38
91 201 Masters Nigel M VM60-64 0 00:28:42
92 219 Sackville Sam M SM25-29 0 00:28:50
93 139 Badhan Surbs M VM40-44 0 00:28:54
94 270 Gascoigne Ian M VM60-64 0 00:28:58
95 225 Southwood Taylor M SM25-29 0 00:29:07
96 208 page natasha F VW45-49 0 00:29:22
97 185 Jackson Devi F VW45-49 0 00:29:22
98 273 Watson Anna F SW30-34 0 00:29:43
99 291 Thomas Lee M VM55-59 0 00:29:51
100 292 Thomas Connor M SM20-24 0 00:29:52
101 242 Walpole Eleanor F SW25-29 0 00:29:55
102 254 Woolhouse Philip M VM50-54 Serpentine 00:30:03
103 279 Howard Jake M SM20-24 0 00:30:18
104 212 Raettig Katie F SW20-24 0 00:30:37
105 283 Hargreaves Kylie F VW40-44 0 00:31:00
106 147 Bennett Sarah F VW50-54 0 00:31:02
107 145 Bees Carmel F VW45-49 0 00:31:17
108 272 Warren Kirsten F VW40-44 0 00:31:20
109 288 Haswell Martin M SM30-34 0 00:32:07
110 280 Howard Nick M VM50-54 0 00:32:08
111 187 James Victoria F VW40-44 0 00:32:22
112 231 Stewart-Beavis Nyree F VW35-39 0 00:32:24
113 159 Dawson Andrew M VM55-59 0 00:32:30
114 243 Walpole Jonathan M VM60-64 0 00:32:52
115 244 Walpole Maria F VW55-59 0 00:32:57
116 223 Southwood Linda F VW50-54 0 00:33:18
117 176 Gladwell Emma F SW30-34 0 00:33:31
118 224 Southwood Lynnsie F SW25-29 0 00:33:31
119 217 Rooney Julie F VW45-49 0 00:33:41
120 218 Rooney Peter M VM45-49 0 00:33:42
121 153 Chambers Martin M VM60-64 0 00:34:17
122 160 Dawson Lauren F SW18-19 0 00:34:55
123 156 Connolly Teresa F VW50-54 0 00:35:03
124 161 Dawson Wanda F VW50-54 0 00:35:14
125 247 Whitby Bente F VW60-64 0 00:35:37
126 151 Bonilla Palmer Keira F JW11-14 0 00:35:48
127 150 Bonilla Ernesto M VM40-44 0 00:35:50
128 140 bains tarsem M VM50-54 0 00:36:05
129 179 Gray Alex F VW40-44 0 00:37:17
130 171 Elder Helen F VW40-44 0 00:37:18
131 282 Barber Nick M VM40-44 0 00:38:07
132 203 MISTRY NARENDRA M VM55-59 0 00:38:08
133 287 Staunton Helen F SW25-29 0 00:42:02
134 286 Staunton Cathy F VW60-64 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:42:02
135 181 Hawkins Laura F VW50-54 Datchet Dashers 00:52:02
136 204 mistry usha F VW50-54 0 00:52:03