5k Summer Series 2017 - 5th July result

Thank you all for supporting this year's 5k Summer Series. I hope you enjoyed the fine(warm) weather we provided for you. Tell your friends its always like that in Langley Park.

Congratulations to all the category winners as well as all who finished on such a warm evening.

Chris Bradfield, Datchet Dashers, had a clean sweep in the Senior man's category plus being the highest placed overall.

Carol Jones of Ealing, Southall and Middlesex AC held of a threat from Joy Noad to take the overall ladies award.

Luke Edwards headed the table for the first junior whilst Maria Rees of Cookham Running Club took the award for first junior female.

A special mention is given here to Claire Morris of Ealing Eagles Running Club who intended to run from Uxbridge to Langley Park. She did but got lost on the way so put in a few extra 'warm up' miles. Claire was the winner in the Female 35+ category. I think she also deserves a gold star.

Some photos are available on the photo album tab.

Race 3 Results below - Scroll down for series scores.

Pos.

Bib No

Actual Time

Surname

First Name

Age
  category

Club

1

482

00:18:05

Bradfield

Chris

M40

Datchet Dashers

2

443

00:18:30

Edwards

Charlie

SM

Unattached

3

438

00:19:04

Butler

Patrick

M40

Purple Patch Runners

4

446

00:19:05

Edwards

Luke

JM

Unattached

5

489

00:19:23

Kencroft

Mark

M40

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

6

475

00:20:01

Tkaczyk

Rafal

M40

Vegan Runners UK

7

421

00:20:23

Parsons

Steve

M50

Unattached

8

212

00:20:48

D'Arcy-Evans

Thomas

SM

Handy Cross Runners

9

214

00:21:03

Rooney

Sean

M40

Burnham Joggers

10

474

00:21:18

Brown

Kenneth

M50

Datchet Dashers

11

505

00:21:36

O'Leary

Daniel

M50

Met Police

12

472

00:21:51

Owen

Steve

M40

Unattached

13

206

00:22:01

O'Grady

Geoff

M50

Runnymede Runners

14

445

00:22:16

Edwards

Steven

M40

Unattached

15

484

00:22:43

Korinek

Mark

M40

Unattached

16

480

00:22:45

Nisbet

Jack

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

17

202

00:23:13

Goble

Richard

M50

Unattached

18

481

00:23:27

Morris

Claire

W35

Ealing Eagles Running Club

19

414

00:23:46

Jones

Carol

W55

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

20

419

00:23:58

Smith

Mick

M60

Vegan Runners UK

21

412

00:24:06

Noad

Joy

W55

Unattached

22

420

00:24:32

Patterson

Karen

W55

HHRR

23

423

00:24:39

Prince

Louise

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

24

440

00:24:42

Smith

John

M70

Unattached

25

415

00:24:45

Thomas

Patricia

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

26

464

00:24:59

Wood

Rob

M60

Oxford City AC

27

492

00:25:05

Stevens

Mark

M40

None

28

503

00:25:10

Talwar

Abhinav

SM

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

29

444

00:25:25

Edwards

Joanna

W45

Unattached

30

500

00:25:27

Edwards

Josh

JM

Unattached

31

483

00:25:35

Blazquez

Ben

M40

Datchet Dashers

32

496

00:25:47

Griffin

Robert

SM

None

33

439

00:25:51

Bird

Rebecca

SW

Unattached

34

495

00:25:54

Hook

Gary

M40

None

35

457

00:25:58

Boyles

Claire

SW

Datchet Dashers

36

411

00:26:06

Rees

Maria

JW

Cookham Running Club

37

434

00:26:12

Hardman

Bob

M60

Burnham Joggers

38

429

00:26:33

Whitby

Niels

JM

Unattached

39

410

00:27:36

Neal

Gregory

M60

Watford Harriers

40

427

00:28:38

Whitby

John

M50

Unattached

41

460

00:29:00

Emerson

Lisa

W45

Ealing Eagles RC

42

458

00:29:04

Watkins

Glyn

M60

Metros RC

43

462

00:29:08

Fisher

Mark

SM

Unattached

44

413

00:29:14

Jupp

Jennie

W55

Unattached

45

203

00:29:16

Wetton

Clara

W35

Unattached

46

218

00:29:27

Smith

Fran

W55

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

47

447

00:29:48

Southworth

Lara

W45

Unattached

48

468

00:30:08

Kumar

Anil

M40

Unattached

49

502

00:30:15

Owen

Ella

JW

Unattached

50

418

00:30:16

Woolhouse

Philip

M50

Unattached

51

450

00:30:44

Campion

Kieron

M50

Unattached

52

467

00:31:05

Walker

Paula

W55

Chiltern Harriers AC

53

491

00:31:21

Sissons

Annette

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

54

222

00:31:38

Kerby

Denis

M50

Unattached

55

416

00:31:51

Lord

Mary

W55

Burnham Joggers

56

436

00:32:05

Modaher

Jasvir Singh

M60

British Airways AC

57

471

00:32:11

Samaka

Suzanne

SW

Unattached

58

504

00:32:12

Smith

Andy

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

59

428

00:32:15

Whitby

Bente

W55

Unattached

60

425

00:32:27

Myers

David

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

61

441

00:32:37

Coombs

David

M60

Unattached

62

431

00:33:56

Nisbet

Linda

SW

Unattached

63

432

00:34:18

Evans

Paul

M70

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

64

221

00:34:48

Collins

Mark

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

65

205

00:35:50

Moriarty

Abigail

SW

Unattached

66

430

00:36:04

Nisbet

Denise

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

67

426

00:36:29

Harper

Michael

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

68

459

00:48:31

Hoyle

Raymond

M70

Watford Harriers

 

Series Scores

Race
  Number

Surname

First   Name

Age
  category

Club

Race 1 points

Race 2 points

Race 3 points

Total points

 

482

Bradfield

Chris

M40

Datchet Dashers

1

1

1

3

1st Male

443

Edwards

Charlie

SM

Unattached

3

2

2

7

 

438

Butler

Patrick

M40

Purple Patch Runners

5

3

3

11

Male 40+

489

Kencroft

Mark

M40

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

6

5

5

16

 

446

Edwards

Luke

JM

Unattached

9

4

4

17

Junior Male

421

Parsons

Steve

M50

Unattached

10

6

7

23

Male 50+

474

Brown

Kenneth

M50

Datchet Dashers

11

10

10

31

 

472

Owen

Steve

M40

Unattached

17

14

12

43

 

445

Edwards

Steven

M40

Unattached

22

13

14

49

 

419

Smith

Mick

M60

Vegan Runners UK

23

18

20

61

Male 60+

484

Korinek

Mark

M40

Unattached

31

17

15

63

 

414

Jones

Carol

W55

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

29

19

19

67

1st Female

412

Noad

Joy

W55

Unattached

26

22

21

69

Female 55+

480

Nisbet

Jack

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

41

15

16

72

 

496

Griffin

Robert

SM

None

27

16

32

75

 

415

Thomas

Patricia

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

32

23

25

80

Female 45+

429

Whitby

Niels

JM

Unattached

25

24

38

87

 

492

Stevens

Mark

M40

None

35

25

27

87

 

440

Smith

John

M70

Unattached

34

33

24

91

Male 70+

423

Prince

Louise

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

42

28

23

93

 

411

Rees

Maria

JW

Cookham Running Club

33

29

36

98

Junior Female

483

Blazquez

Ben

M40

Datchet Dashers

38

32

31

101

 

444

Edwards

Joanna

W45

Unattached

43

30

29

102

 

439

Bird

Rebecca

SW

Unattached

30

40

33

103

 

495

Hook

Gary

M40

None

44

26

34

104

 

457

Boyles

Claire

SW

Datchet Dashers

40

35

35

110

 

462

Fisher

Mark

SM

Unattached

18

50

43

111

 

464

Wood

Rob

M60

Oxford City AC

47

38

26

111

 

434

Hardman

Bob

M60

Burnham Joggers

49

39

37

125

 

427

Whitby

John

M50

Unattached

51

42

40

133

 

410

Neal

Gregory

M60

Watford Harriers

54

49

39

142

 

460

Emerson

Lisa

W45

Ealing Eagles RC

56

48

41

145

 

468

Kumar

Anil

M40

Unattached

58

55

48

161

 

413

Jupp

Jennie

W55

Unattached

63

56

44

163

 

418

Woolhouse

Philip

M50

Unattached

60

59

50

169

 

420

Patterson

Karen

W55

HHRR

68

80

22

170

 

425

Myers

David

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

59

58

60

177

 

450

Campion

Kieron

M50

Unattached

66

62

51

179

 

467

Walker

Paula

W55

Chiltern Harriers AC

64

63

52

179

 

471

Samaka

Suzanne

SW

Unattached

67

61

57

185

 

436

Modaher

Jasvir Singh

M60

British Airways AC

70

68

56

194

 

491

Sissons

Annette

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

69

76

53

198

 

441

Coombs

David

M60

Unattached

73

66

61

200

 

431

Nisbet

Linda

SW

Unattached

74

69

62

205

 

428

Whitby

Bente

W55

Unattached

76

71

59

206

 

475

Tkaczyk

Rafal

M40

Vegan Runners UK

4

200

6

210

 

212

D'Arcy-Evans

Thomas

SM

Handy Cross Runners

200

7

8

215

 

432

Evans

Paul

M70

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

77

75

63

215

 

214

Rooney

Sean

M40

Burnham Joggers

200

8

9

217

 

433

Dyer

Michael

M50

Unattached

13

9

200

222

 

426

Harper

Michael

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

78

78

67

223

 

206

O'Grady

Geoff

M50

Runnymede Runners

200

11

13

224

 

459

Hoyle

Raymond

M70

Watford Harriers

83

83

68

234

 

202

Goble

Richard

M50

Unattached

200

20

17

237

 

481

Morris

Claire

W35

Ealing Eagles Running Club

19

200

18

237

Female 35+

500

Edwards

Josh

JM

Unattached

200

27

30

257

 

442

Wells

Steve

M60

Cleethorpes & District AC

37

31

200

268

 

488

Llewellyn

David

M50

Purple Patch Runners

45

34

200

279

 

454

Welsford

Louise

W45

Burnham Joggers

48

44

200

292

 

417

Bateman

Marcus

M50

Unattached

52

43

200

295

 

458

Watkins

Glyn

M60

Metros RC

200

53

42

295

 

447

Southworth

Lara

W45

Unattached

200

52

47

299

 

203

Wetton

Clara

W35

Unattached

200

57

45

302

 

218

Smith

Fran

W55

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

200

60

46

306

 

422

Krull

Mark

M50

Unattached

55

51

200

306

 

416

Lord

Mary

W55

Burnham Joggers

200

67

55

322

 

222

Kerby

Denis

M50

Unattached

200

70

54

324

 

470

Loveland

Heidi

SW

Unattached

65

65

200

330

 

430

Nisbet

Denise

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

200

74

66

340

 

221

Collins

Mark

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

200

77

64

341

 

205

Moriarty

Abigail

SW

Unattached

200

79

65

344

 

476

Murray

Martin

M50

New Marske Harriers Club

2

200

200

402

 

494

Honniball

Thomas

SM

None

7

200

200

407

 

461

Easton

Campbell

SM

Ealing Eagles RC

8

200

200

408

 

215

Kemp

Phil

M40

Datchet Dashers

200

12

200

412

 

487

Clarke

Stefan

SM

None

12

200

200

412

 

493

Tilly

Alan

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

14

200

200

414

 

486

Hall

Phil

M50

Unattached

15

200

200

415

 

497

Short

Lex

SM

None

16

200

200

416

 

490

Blissett

Robert

SM

None

20

200

200

420

 

211

D'Arcy-Evans

Guy

M50

Handy Cross Runners

200

21

200

421

 

449

Serafim

Marco

SM

Unattached

21

200

200

421

 

453

Bates

Andy

M40

Burnham Joggers

24

200

200

424

 

448

Gray

Becki

SW

Unattached

28

200

200

428

 

209

Timson

Mark

M40

Unattached

200

36

200

436

 

456

Primett

Claire

W45

Burnham Joggers

36

200

200

436

 

210

D'Arcy-Evans

Liz

W45

Handy Cross Runners

200

37

200

437

 

479

Jackson

Rhianna

SW

Unattached

39

200

200

439

 

208

Bowden

Angela

W35

Unattached

200

41

200

441

 

213

Gower

Richard

M40

Unattached

200

45

200

445

 

207

Kiami

Andrew

SM

Unattached

200

46

200

446

 

465

Powell

Simon

M50

Unattached

46

200

200

446

 

216

Wain

Philip

M50

Unattached

200

47

200

447

 

452

Bates

Kim

W55

Burnham Joggers

50

200

200

450

 

485

Somerville

Linda

W55

Unattached

53

200

200

453

 

217

Ross

Neil

M50

Unattached

200

54

200

454

 

451

Gascoigne

Ian

M60

Unattached

57

200

200

457

 

473

Kouhi

Hass

M60

Unattached

61

200

200

461

 

455

Lister

Naseem

W55

Burnham Joggers

62

200

200

462

 

499

Flatman

Jenifer

W45

Unattached

200

64

200

464

 

435

Moriarty

Joanna

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

71

200

200

471

 

204

Gaulton

Suzi

W55

Unattached

200

72

200

472

 

437

Waldron

David

M40

Unattached

72

200

200

472

 

220

Briggs

Barbara

W55

Unattached

200

73

200

473

 

463

Kelly

Jo

W45

Unattached

75

200

200

475

 

478

Johnson

Tina

W55

Windsor Running Sisters

79

200

200

479

 

477

Lobjoit

Tracy

W45

Windsor Running Sisters

80

200

200

480

 

469

Kumar

Mamatha

W45

Unattached

81

200

200

481

 

498

Browne

Amie

W45

None

200

81

200

481

 

219

Lafi

Anna

W55

Unattached

200

82

200

482

 

466

Powell

Lynne

W45

Unattached

82

200

200

482

 

424

Clark

Hayley

SW

Unattached

200

200

200

600

 
Langley   Park 5K Summer Series - Prizewinners
Junior Male   (under 18) Luke Edwards
Senior Male   (under 40) Chris Bradfield (Male   40+)
Male 40+ Patrick Butler
Male 50+ Steve Parsons
Male 60+ Mick Smith
Male 70+ John Smith
   
Junior Female   (under 18) Maria Rees
Senior Female   (under 35) Carol Jones (Female   55+)
Female 35+ Claire Morris
Female 45+ Patricia Thomas
Female 55+ Joy Noad
Female 65+ No runner

 


Full results being prepared.