5k summer series - Results 2011

Results from the 3 races are shown below.

Results-Race 1

Position

Actual Time

Surname

First Name

M/F

Age
category

Club

Number

1

00:19:07

Little

Martin

M

M40-49

Unattached

177

2

00:19:58

Jones

Alun

M

M50-59

Handy Cross Runners

197

3

00:20:12

Taylor

Howard

M

M50-59

Handy Cross Runners

184

4

00:20:36

Parsons

Steve

M

M40-49

Runnymede Runners

173

5

00:20:37

Cobb

John

M

M50-59

Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC

172

6

00:21:03

Devlin

Giles

M

SM20-39

Fetch Everyone

165

7

00:21:27

Fradd

Greg

M

SM20-39

Unattached

198

8

00:21:37

Dunn

Matt

M

SM20-39

UKnetrunner

193

9

00:21:54

Thomas

Patricia

F

F45-54

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

185

10

00:22:10

Bacon

Richard

M

M50-59

Unattached

183

11

00:22:43

Jones

Carol

F

F45-54

Ealing Southall & Middlesex

158

12

00:23:07

Annetts

Elizabeth

F

F45-54

Burnham Joggers

201

13

00:23:09

Barton

Ben

M

SM20-39

Unattached

211

14

00:23:14

Furness

Peter

M

M50-59

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

176

15

00:23:21

Moody

Margaret

F

F55-64

Veterans Athletic Club

204

16

00:23:27

Allen

Charles

M

M50-59

Burnham Joggers

187

17

00:23:31

Torrance

Andy

M

M50-59

Purple Patch Runners

179

18

00:23:45

Butler

Andy

M

M40-49

Bearbrook RC

168

19

00:23:58

Davidson

Sharon

F

SF20-34

Purple Patch Runners

186

20

00:24:15

Wain

Philip

M

M40-49

Unattached

202

21

00:24:28

Gascoigne

Ian

M

M50-59

Unattached

190

22

00:24:49

May

Neil

M

SM20-39

Unattached

188

23

00:24:56

Nolan

Joe

M

M50-59

British Airways AC

192

24

00:25:01

Stockwell

Chris

M

M60-69

Runnymede Runners

203

25

00:25:12

Maton

Andrew

M

M50-59

Unattached

163

26

00:25:16

Iveson

Sarah

F

SF20-34

Reading AC

205

27

00:25:29

Philp

Brian

M

M60-69

Unattached

169

28

00:25:32

Kirby

Lisa

F

F35-44

Unattached

160

29

00:26:04

Lamont

Jason David

M

M40-49

Unattached

159

30

00:26:05

Le Cunff

Elise

F

SF20-34

Burnham Joggers

207

31

00:26:48

Leonard

Liz

F

SF20-34

Unattached

206

32

00:26:52

Jupp

Jennie

F

F45-54

Unattached

157

33

00:27:33

Ziegel

Nicholas

M

M50-59

Unattached

210

34

00:27:47

Ross

Neil

M

SF20-34

Unattached

208

35

00:28:22

Chambers

Steve

M

SM20-39

Chilterns Harriers

196

36

00:28:49

Merritt

Tony

M

M70+

Burnham Joggers

199

37

00:28:51

Mills

Caroline

F

F45-54

Unattached

194

38

00:28:59

Hawkins

Laura

F

F45-54

Bearbrook Running Club

167

39

00:29:12

Ziegel

Stella

F

F35-44

Unattached

209

40

00:29:13

Busby

Janice

F

F45-54

Unattached

171

41

00:29:14

Whitby

Bente

F

F55-64

Unattached

200

42

00:29:44

Wright

Nicky

F

F35-44

Unattached

181

43

00:30:04

Modaher

Jasvir singh

M

M50-59

British Airways AC

191

44

00:31:11

Davies

Chris

M

M50-59

Unattached

195

45

00:31:39

Bacon

Pat

F

F55-64

Running Sisters

182

46

00:31:39

Reece

Alastair

M

M60-69

Unattached

212

47

00:32:35

Trafford-Smith

Bryony

F

F45-54

Unattached

164

48

00:34:33

Foley

Olivia

F

F35-44

Unattached

162

49

00:36:54

Lord

Mary

F

F45-54

Burnham Jogger

170

 

Results-Race 2

 

 

Position

Actual Time

Surname

First Name

M/F

Age
category

Club

1

00:17:38

Stewart

Allan

M

JM

Chiltern Harriers AC

2

00:17:47

Abery

James

M

SM

Unattached

3

00:18:30

Bradfield

Chris

M

SM

Datchet Dashers

4

00:19:04

Little

Martin

M

M40

Unattached

5

00:20:21

Campbell

Chris

M

SM

Purple Patch Runners

6

00:20:35

Parsons

Steve

M

M40

Runnymede Runners

7

00:20:39

Cobb

John

M

M50

Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC

8

00:21:02

Dunn

Matt

M

SM

UKnetrunner

9

00:21:03

Russell

Paul

M

SM

Unattached

10

00:21:55

Thomas

Patricia

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

11

00:22:03

Furness

Peter

M

M50

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

12

00:22:17

Bacon

Richard

M

M50

Unattached

13

00:22:35

Moody

Margaret

F

W55

Veterans Athletic Club

14

00:23:04

Stone

Barry

M

M50

Unattached

15

00:23:09

Jones

Carol

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex

16

00:23:50

Doyle

Ashling

F

W35

Unattached

17

00:23:58

Booker

Chris

M

M40

Purple Patch runners

18

00:24:05

Butler

Andy

M

M40

Bearbrook RC

19

00:24:14

Llewellyn

Dave

M

M40

Unattached

20

00:24:24

Torrance

Andy

M

M50

Purple Patch Runners

21

00:24:39

Kirby

Lisa

F

W35

Unattached

22

00:24:47

Nolan

Joe

M

M50

British Airways AC

23

00:25:01

Maton

Andrew

M

M50

Unattached

24

00:25:06

Allen

Barbara

F

W55

Running4women

25

00:25:23

Stockwell

Chris

M

M60

Runnymede Runners

26

00:26:05

Ryan

Jessica

F

JW

Unattached

27

00:26:11

Chambers

Steve

M

SM

Chilterns Harriers

28

00:26:27

Iveson

Sarah

F

SW

Reading AC

29

00:26:33

Le Cunff

Elise

F

SW

Burnham Joggers

30

00:26:49

Lamont

Jason David

M

M40

Unattached

31

00:26:59

Jupp

Jennie

F

W45

Unattached

32

00:27:06

Baker

Derek

M

M60

Unattached

33

00:27:26

Warlow

Richard

M

M40

Unattached

34

00:27:55

Hawkins

Laura

F

W45

Bearbrook Running Club

35

00:27:56

Merritt

Tony

M

M70

Burnham Joggers

36

00:28:02

Mills

Caroline

F

W45

Unattached

37

00:28:09

Wray

Sharon

F

SW

Unattached

38

00:28:11

Ziegel

Nicholas

M

M50

Unattached

39

00:28:38

Harris

James

M

M40

Unattached

40

00:28:49

Modaher

Jasvir singh

M

M50

British Airways AC

41

00:29:44

Bacon

Pat

F

W55

Running Sisters

42

00:29:59

Llewellyn

Ben

M

JM

Bearbrooke Runners

43

00:30:01

Walker

Paula

F

W55

Gerrards Cross Running Sisters

44

00:32:28

Hughes

Anne

F

W35

Unattached

45

00:32:32

Morgan

Lisa

F

W35

Unattached

46

00:35:25

Lord

Mary

F

W45

Burnham Jogger

47

00:40:41

Haynes

Jenny

F

W55

Unattached

 

Results-Race 3

Thank you all for coming along to the summer series in Langley Park. This was the first time the area has been used for such an event. 

From our perspective they were a success and hopefully we shall repeat in 2012.

You probably found over the 3 months the runnable paths on the farmland had become quite overgrown. I'll get out there during August to check if conditions could be better when it has had chance to die back

The races are intended to be fun at low cost though some expenses are incurred in setting up any race.

Now read on for the information for which you have been waiting - Race 3 results.

 

Results-Race 3

 

Pos

Race No

Actual Time

Surname

First Name

Age

M/F

Age
Cat

Club

1

177

0:18:32

Little

Martin

49

M

M40

Unattached

2

239

0:19:31

Yarnell

John

40

M

M40

Bearbrook Running Club

3

241

0:19:55

Ballard

Jason

41

M

M40

Unattached

4

231

0:20:14

Barron

Anthony

32

M

SM

Unattached

5

172

0:20:26

Cobb

John

55

M

M50

Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC

6

184

0:20:33

Taylor

Howard

52

M

M50

Handy Cross Runners

7

173

0:20:51

Parsons

Steve

46

M

M40

Runnymede Runners

8

232

0:21:31

Drummond

David

45

M

M40

Banbury Harriers

9

235

0:21:45

Ballard

John

39

M

SM

Unattached

10

185

0:21:49

Thomas

Patricia

46

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

11

176

0:22:07

Furness

Peter

53

M

M50

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

12

204

0:22:15

Moody

Margaret

60

F

W55

Veterans Athletic Club

13

183

0:22:31

Bacon

Richard

57

M

M50

Unattached

14

158

0:22:41

Jones

Carol

53

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex

15

217

0:23:00

Stone

Barry

51

M

M50

Unattached

16

201

0:23:19

Annetts

Elizabeth

54

F

W45

Burnham Joggers

17

179

0:23:22

Torrance

Andy

54

M

M50

Purple Patch Runners

18

187

0:24:01

Allen

Charles

51

M

M50

Burnham Joggers

19

202

0:24:12

Wain

Philip

49

M

M40

Unattached

20

228

0:24:20

Hodgson

Carrie

39

F

W35

Unattached

21

234

0:24:31

Walsh

Mary

39

M

SM

Ealing Southall Middlesex

22

236

0:25:06

Walker

James

22

M

SM

Unattached

23

229

0:25:07

Khan

Mohammed

57

M

M50

Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC

24

203

0:25:13

Stockwell

Chris

63

M

M60

Runnymede Runners

25

163

0:25:34

Maton

Andrew

55

M

M50

Unattached

26

207

0:26:00

Le Cunff

Elise

24

F

SW

Burnham Joggers

27

169

0:26:16

Philp

Brian

65

M

M60

Unattached

28

196

0:26:20

Chambers

Steve

34

M

SM

Chilterns Harriers

29

219

0:26:37

Llewellyn

Ben

16

M

M16

Unattached

30

220

0:26:38

Llewellyn

Dave

48

M

M40

Unattached

31

186

0:26:40

Davidson

Sharon

33

F

SW

Purple Patch Runners

32

208

0:27:09

Ross

Neil

50

M

M50

Unattached

33

240

0:27:16

Breagan

Heidi

35

F

W35

Unattached

34

226

0:27:26

Baker

Derek

68

M

M60

Unattached

35

225

0:27:36

Ryan

Jessica

17

F

JW18

Unattached

36

238

0:27:46

Harris

James

40

M

M40

Bearbrook Running Club

37

209

0:28:48

Ziegel

Stella

43

F

W35

Unattached

38

200

0:28:49

Whitby

Bente

55

F

W55

Unattached

39

182

0:29:01

Bacon

Pat

57

F

W55

Running Sisters

40

167

0:29:09

Hawkins

Laura

46

F

W45

Bearbrook Running Club

41

210

0:29:34

Ziegel

Nicholas

52

M

M50

Unattached

42

243

0:29:39

Hooker

Ros

52

F

W45

Bearbrook Running Club

43

166

0:29:46

Walker

Paula

56

F

W55

Gerrards Cross Running Sisters

44

164

0:29:49

Trafford-Smith

Bryony

51

F

W45

Unattached

45

233

0:31:15

Davidson

John

61

M

M60

Unattached

46

230

0:32:25

Bateman

Marcus

45

M

M40

Unattached

47

199

0:35:56

Merritt

Tony

71

M

M70

Burnham Joggers

48

170

0:36:07

Lord

Mary

51

F

W45

Burnham Jogger

49

237

0:46:58

Betts

Ian

47

M

M40

UK Netrunner.co.uk