5k Summer Series 2017 - 10th May results

Langley Park 10th May.

Race Result.

 

Results for race 1 are shown below.

 

Cangratulations to Chris Bradfield, Datchet Dashers being first back to base. The first lady to finish was Claire Morris representing Ealing Eagles Running Club.

 

Thank you all for coming on such a pleasant evening. It was a pleasure to present the race to you. If this was your first time at Langley Park we hope you enjoyed the experience and are pining for more. For your diary the next race is on Wednesday, 7th June at 7pm.

 

The number of attendees did stretch our car parking space, though 2 other small areas could have been opened up.

 

We appreciate the time given by ‘Friends of Langley Park’ volunteer group who, besides keeping the place tidy covered all the marshalling positions on the course.

Also on duty for the evening were colleagues from Black Park parkrun who kept order at the finish line and results.

 

RESULTS

Pos

Surname

First   Name

M/F

Age
  cat

Club

Time

1

Bradfield

Chris

M

M40

Datchet Dashers

00:17:56

2

Murray

Martin

M

M50

New Marske Harriers Club

00:18:28

3

Edwards

Charlie

M

JM20

Unattached

00:18:52

4

Tkaczyk

Rafal

M

M40

Vegan Runners UK

00:19:02

5

Butler

Patrick

M

M40

Purple Patch Runners

00:19:15

6

Kencroft

Mark

M

M40

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

00:19:15

7

Honniball

Thomas

M

SM

None

00:19:24

8

Easton

Campbell

M

SM

Ealing Eagles RC

00:20:14

9

Edwards

Luke

M

JM16

Unattached

00:20:14

10

Parsons

Steve

M

M50

Unattached

00:20:19

11

Brown

Kenneth

M

M50

Datchet Dashers

00:20:33

12

Clarke

Stefan

M

SM

None

00:21:23

13

Dyer

Michael

M

M50

Unattached

00:21:39

14

Tilly

Alan

M

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:21:44

15

Hall

Phil

M

M50

Unattached

00:21:51

16

Short

Lex

M

SM

None

00:21:55

17

Owen

Steve

M

M40

Unattached

00:22:00

18

Fisher

Mark

M

SM

Unattached

00:22:02

19

Morris

Claire

F

W35

Ealing Eagles Running Club

00:22:09

20

Blissett

Robert

M

SM

None

00:22:27

21

Serafim

Marco

M

SM

Unattached

00:22:27

22

Edwards

Steven

M

M40

Unattached

00:22:33

23

Smith

Mick

M

M60

Vegan Runners UK

00:23:17

24

Bates

Andy

M

M40

Burnham Joggers

00:23:29

25

Whitby

Niels

M

JM18

Unattached

00:23:46

26

Noad

Joy

F

W55

Unattached

00:23:51

27

Griffin

Robert

M

SM

None

00:23:53

28

Gray

Becki

F

SW

Unattached

00:23:54

29

Jones

Carol

F

W55

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

00:24:08

30

Bird

Rebecca

F

SW

Unattached

00:24:15

31

Korinek

Mark

M

M40

Unattached

00:24:17

32

Thomas

Patricia

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

00:24:24

33

Rees

Maria

F

JW16

Cookham Running Club

00:24:27

34

Smith

John

M

M70

Unattached

00:24:31

35

Stevens

Mark

M

M40

None

00:24:54

36

Primett

Claire

F

W45

Burnham Joggers

00:25:00

37

Wells

Steve

M

M60

Cleethorpes & District AC

00:25:01

38

Blazquez

Ben

M

M40

Datchet Dashers

00:25:02

39

Jackson

Rhianna

F

SW

Unattached

00:25:06

40

Boyles

Claire

F

SW

Datchet Dashers

00:25:09

41

Nisbet

Jack

M

M50

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:25:11

42

Prince

Louise

F

W45

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

00:25:26

43

Edwards

Joanna

F

W45

Unattached

00:25:28

44

Hook

Gary

M

M40

None

00:25:33

45

Llewellyn

David

M

M50

Purple Patch Runners

00:26:04

46

Powell

Simon

M

M50

Unattached

00:26:20

47

Wood

Rob

M

M60

Oxford City AC

00:26:24

48

Welsford

Louise

F

W45

Burnham Joggers

00:26:53

49

Hardman

Bob

M

M60

Burnham Joggers

00:27:01

50

Bates

Kim

F

W55

Burnham Joggers

00:27:20

51

Whitby

John

M

M50

Unattached

00:27:23

52

Bateman

Marcus

M

M50

Unattached

00:27:40

53

Somerville

Linda

F

W55

Unattached

00:27:46

54

Neal

Gregory

M

M60

Watford Harriers

00:27:56

55

Krull

Mark

M

M50

Unattached

00:28:20

56

Emerson

Lisa

F

W45

Ealing Eagles RC

00:28:23

57

Gascoigne

Ian

M

M60

Unattached

00:28:57

58

Kumar

Anil

M

M40

Unattached

00:29:11

59

Myers

David

M

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:29:20

60

Woolhouse

Philip

M

M50

Unattached

00:29:22

61

Kouhi

Hass

M

M60

Unattached

00:29:25

62

Lister

Naseem

F

W55

Burnham Joggers

00:29:36

63

Jupp

Jennie

F

W55

Unattached

00:30:08

64

Walker

Paula

F

W55

Chiltern Harriers AC

00:30:14

65

Loveland

Heidi

F

SW

Unattached

00:30:22

66

Campion

Kieron

M

M50

Unattached

00:30:28

67

Samaka

Suzanne

F

SW

Unattached

00:30:37

68

Patterson

Karen

F

W55

HHRR

00:30:38

69

Sissons

Annette

F

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:30:39

70

Modaher

Jasvir Singh

M

M60

British Airways AC

00:30:57

71

Moriarty

Joanna

F

W45

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:31:30

72

Waldron

David

M

M40

Unattached

00:31:51

73

Coombs

David

M

M60

Unattached

00:31:53

74

Nisbet

Linda

F

SW

Unattached

00:31:56

75

Kelly

Jo

F

W45

Unattached

00:32:14

76

Whitby

Bente

F

W55

Unattached

00:33:00

77

Evans

Paul

M

M70

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:35:05

78

Harper

Michael

M

M60

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

00:35:09

79

Johnson

Tina

F

W55

Windsor Running Sisters

00:38:12

80

Lobjoit

Tracy

F

W45

Windsor Running Sisters

00:38:12

81

Kumar

Mamatha

F

W45

Unattached

00:39:18

82

Powell

Lynne

F

W45

Unattached

00:39:48

83

Hoyle

Raymond

M

M70

Watford Harriers

00:42:13