5k Summer Series 2015 - June 10th results

For the second race of the summer evening series we were blessed with a fine, warm evening.

First to finish, same as race 1 but 6 secs faster, was Tom Irving of Ealing Eagles RC. First woman, again same as race 1but 12 secs slower, was Fiona Kennedy of Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC.

Sixty-one runners finish which was a tad down from race 1.

Please note! You must run in the bib number issued on your first race. At the bottom of the results page you will see 2 void entries. They refer to numbers issued to runners already holding a series bib number. We have credited the race times to the correct number.

So a note to you all. Please bring your issued race number with you. If you have mislaid it make one up at the appropriate size and in bold marker pen. You can check your race number from the results listing. It saves time on the night.

 

The next race is on 8th July when category awards will be made at the end.

Race result – Wednesday 10th June, Race 2.

Scroll to the bottom for series scores so far.

1

345

00:19:40

Irving

Tom

M

SM

Ealing Eagles RC

2

354

00:19:56

Parsons

Steve

M

M50

Runnymede Runners

3

374

00:20:02

Devlin

Giles

M

M40

Fetch Everyone

4

387

00:20:16

Hawkes

Tim

M

SM

Unattached

5

368

00:20:25

Butler

Patrick

M

M40

Purple Patch Runners

6

370

00:20:32

O'Leary

Danny

M

M50

Metropolitan Police AC

7

367

00:20:40

Barcock

Richard

M

M40

Bearbrook R C

8

440

00:21:03

Adley

Nicholas

M

SM

Reading Roarunners

9

393

00:21:07

Nisbet

Jack

M

M50

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

10

348

00:21:14

Madill

Matthew

M

SM

Datchet Dashers

11

369

00:21:34

Kennedy

Fiona

F

W55

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

12

351

00:21:50

Williams

Ciara

F

SW

Hillingdon AC

13

337

00:21:56

Rose

Craig

M

M40

Unattached

14

384

00:22:00

Dyer

Michael

M

M50

Unattached

15

364

00:22:11

Smith

Mick

M

M60

Vegan Runners UK

16

346

00:22:17

Jones

Carol

F

W55

Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC

17

362

00:22:19

Furness

Peter

M

M50

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

18

400

00:22:47

Wain

Daniel

M

JM16

Unattached

19

373

00:22:53

Noad

Joy

F

W55

Purple Patch Runners

20

391

00:23:09

Luck

Alexander

M

JM20

Unattached

21

436

00:23:11

Travers

Mark

M

M50

St Albans Striders

22

376

00:23:17

Whitby

Niels

M

JM16

Unattached

23

363

00:23:22

Revesz

Monika

F

W35

Datchet Dashers

24

344

00:23:30

Betteridge

Harriet

F

SW

Ealing Eagles RC

25

390

00:23:35

Llewellyn

Dave

M

M50

Purple Patch Runners

26

372

00:23:48

Davidson

Sharon

F

W35

Purple Patch Runners

27

431

00:24:00

Stevens

Mark

M

M40

Unattached

28

398

00:24:27

Wain

Philip

M

M50

Unattached

29

379

00:24:46

Mitchell

Peter

M

M40

Unattached

30

383

00:25:02

Smith

John

M

M70

Unattached

31

441

00:25:03

Luck

Hannah

F

SW

Handy Cross Runners

32

447

00:25:06

Chrystal

Andrew

M

M50

Hillingdon Triathletes

33

434

00:25:17

Tremeer

Nick

M

M50

Marlow Striders

34

443

00:26:12

De Lemos

Seb

M

SM

Unattached

35

347

00:26:22

Neal

Gregory

M

M60

Watford Harriers

36

342

00:26:36

Kirby

Lisa

F

W45

Unattached

37

365

00:26:47

Boyles

Claire

F

SW

Datchet Dashers

38

359

00:26:57

Gascoigne

Ian

M

M50

Unattached

39

435

00:27:05

Wells

Steve

M

M50

Cleethorpes AC

40

399

00:27:27

Ross

Neil

M

M50

Unattached

41

385

00:27:29

Rees

Maria

F

JW16

Unattached

42

438

00:27:44

Breagan

Steve

M

M40

Unattached

43

445

00:27:45

Lewis

Harry

M

SM

Unattached

44

352

00:28:06

Woolhouse

Philip

M

M40

Unattached

45

335

00:28:17

Watkins

Glyn

M

M60

Metros RC

46

394

00:28:34

Sissons

Annette

F

W45

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

47

366

00:28:56

Miles

John

M

M40

Unattached

48

439

00:30:03

Weinberger

Lucille

F

W55

Unattached

49

349

00:30:06

Modaher

Jasvir

M

M50

British Airways AC

50

343

00:30:07

Lord

Mary

F

W55

Burnham Joggers

51

446

00:30:13

Smith

Andy

M

M50

Hayes & Harlington Roadrunners

52

341

00:30:27

Walker

Paula

F

W55

Chiltern Harriers AC

53

375

00:30:30

Whitby

Bente

F

W55

Unattached

54

360

00:31:45

Patterson

Karen

F

W55

Unattached

55

395

00:32:41

Collins

Mark

M

M40

Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners

56

444

00:33:38

Nisbet

Denise

F

W45

Hayes & Harlington Roadrunners

57

381

00:34:07

Jefferey

Mike

M

M60

Bracknell Forest Runners

58

355

00:34:26

Merritt

Tony

M

M70

Burnham Joggers

59

432

00:34:44

Beattie

Sharon

F

W45

Unattached

60

433

00:34:44

Toohey

Catherine

F

W45

Unattached

61

380

00:43:53

Hoyle

Raymond

M

M70

Watford Harriers

 

Series scores after 2 races

Race
Number
Surname First Name Age
category
Club Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
  Total
Points
345 Irving Tom SM Ealing Eagles RC 1 1   2
354 Parsons Steve M50 Runnymede Runners 3 2   5
387 Hawkes Tim SM Unattached 2 4   6
374 Devlin Giles M40 Fetch Everyone 4 3   7
368 Butler Patrick M40 Purple Patch Runners 5 5   10
370 O'Leary Danny M50 Metropolitan Police AC 6 6   12
367 Barcock Richard M40 Bearbrook R C 7 7   14
348 Madill Matthew SM Datchet Dashers 10 10   20
369 Kennedy Fiona W55 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9 11   20
393 Nisbet Jack M50 Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners 15 9   24
337 Rose Craig M40 Unattached 12 13   25
384 Dyer Michael M50 Unattached 11 14   25
351 Williams Ciara SW Hillingdon AC 17 12   29
346 Jones Carol W55 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 16 16   32
391 Luck Alexander JM20 Unattached 13 20   33
362 Furness Peter M50 Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners 20 17   37
373 Noad Joy W55 Purple Patch Runners 18 19   37
400 Wain Daniel JM16 Unattached 19 18   37
363 Revesz Monika W35 Datchet Dashers 21 23   44
376 Whitby Niels JM16 Unattached 24 22   46
344 Betteridge Harriet SW Ealing Eagles RC 23 24   47
431 Stevens Mark M40 Unattached 22 27   49
390 Llewellyn Dave M50 Purple Patch Runners 27 25   52
383 Smith John M70 Unattached 25 30   55
372 Davidson Sharon W35 Purple Patch Runners 30 26   56
398 Wain Philip M50 Unattached 29 28   57
379 Mitchell Peter M40 Unattached 31 29   60
386 Pritchard Hawkes Marissa SW Unattached 51 15   66
342 Kirby Lisa W45 Unattached 32 36   68
359 Gascoigne Ian M50 Unattached 36 38   74
365 Boyles Claire SW Datchet Dashers 37 37   74
385 Rees Maria JW16 Unattached 38 41   79
399 Ross Neil M50 Unattached 42 40   82
335 Watkins Glyn M60 Metros RC 40 45   85
394 Sissons Annette W45 Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners 44 46   90
352 Woolhouse Philip M40 Unattached 47 44   91
366 Miles John M40 Unattached 45 47   92
349 Modaher Jasvir M50 British Airways AC 48 49   97
341 Walker Paula W55 Chiltern Harriers AC 50 52   102
343 Lord Mary W55 Burnham Joggers 54 50   104
375 Whitby Bente W55 Unattached 56 53   109
360 Patterson Karen W55 Unattached 57 54   111
381 Jefferey Mike M60 Bracknell Forest Runners 55 57   112
395 Collins Mark M40 Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners 60 55   115
355 Merritt Tony M70 Burnham Joggers 61 58   119
380 Hoyle Raymond M70 Watford Harriers 64 61   125
350 Russell Paul M40 Unattached 8 200   208
440 Adley Nicholas SM Reading Roarunners 200 8   208
364 Smith Mick M60 Vegan Runners UK 14 200   214
436 Travers Mark M50 St Albans Striders 200 21   221
392 Rodd Neil M50 Unattached 26 200   226
388 Vennix Dirk M50 Unattached 28 200   228
441 Luck Hannah SW Handy Cross Runners 200 31   231
447 Chrystal Andrew M50 Hillingdon Triathletes 200 32   232
397 Gower Richard M40 Unattached 33 200   233
434 Tremeer Nick M50 Marlow Striders 200 33   233
389 Prowting Jim M60 Unattached 34 200   234
443 De Lemos Seb SM Unattached 200 34   234
347 Neal Gregory M60 Watford Harriers 200 35   235
371 Hardman Bob M60 Burnham Joggers 35 200   235
430 Smith Fran W45 Hayes and Harlington Roadrunners 39 200   239
435 Wells Steve M50 Cleethorpes AC 200 39   239
358 Bowes Joshua JM18 Unattached 41 200   241
438 Breagan Steve M40 Unattached 200 42   242
377 Oakley Su W35 Unattached 43 200   243
445 Lewis Harry SM Unattached 200 43   243
338 Wood Rob M60 Oxford City AC 46 200   246
439 Weinberger Lucille W55 Unattached 200 48   248
356 Bowes Rowan W45 Unattached 49 200   249
446 Smith Andy M50 Hayes & Harlington Roadrunners 200 51   251
429 Jupp Jennie W55 Unattached 52 200   252
378 Solomons Melissa SW Unattached 53 200   253
444 Nisbet Denise W45 Hayes & Harlington Roadrunners 200 56   256
361 Colin Stentaford M50 Unattached 58 200   258
396 Caldwell Sally SW Unattached 59 200   259
432 Beattie Sharon W45 Unattached 200 59   259
433 Toohey Catherine W45 Unattached 200 60   260
382 Engel Bob M70 Burnham Joggers 62 200   262
357 Bowes Amelia JW20 Unattached 63 200   263
336 Szurgot Matthew SM Unattached 200 200   400
339 Davidson John M60 Purple Patch Runners 200 200   400
340 Montgomery Richard M50 Unattached 200 200   400
353 Snelgrove Simon M40 Unattached 200 200   400
437 VOID see 381     200 200   400
442 VOID see 391     200 200   400