Season 2016 - 17 Results for Lower Divisions

 

   

 RESULTS & FIXTURES      (all results received)   

(RECENT TABLES at end)

Week 1

Div 2

Bishopstone C 9 (Perry 3, Saunders 2, Hill 3) Quarrendon A 1 (Bacon 0, Wright 0, Pierce 1)

Brill 7 (Fitsell 3, Turton 3, Creanga 0) Haddenham E 3 (Green 1, Deaney 1, Gibson 1)

Tring C 4 (Hopkins 2, Lake 0, Holland 2) Bishopstone B 6 (Bradbury 1, Shapter 3, Owens 1)

Sports H 5 (Tennison 2, Veragoo 1, McCafferty (res) 2) Bishopstone D 5 (Barnacle 1, Davies 3, Nicholson 0)

Div 3

Risborough A 3 (Palmer 0, Stevens 3, Franklin 0) Tring D 7 (Barker 2, Ashwell 2, Bramwell 2)

Bishopstone E 5 (Sippitt 1, Hartnell 2, Heppenheimer 2) Tring E 5 (Tipton 3, Leaver 0, Moorhouse 1)

Haddenham F 1 (Terry 0, Chapelle 0, Howard 1) Longwick B 9 (Walton 3, Carter 3, Messenger 2)

Quainton C 6 (Unwin 3, Ginger 3, Speck 0) Sports I 4 (Marlow 1, Hardy 1, Carey 1) 

Quarrendon B 2 (Uchuno 1, Walton 0, Berendt 1) Risborough B 8 (Simpson 3, Cockton 3, Biggs 1)

Week 2

Div 2

Bishopstone D 6 (Barnacle 1, Brown 0, Davies 1 plus 3) Rivets A 4 (Harling 1, Everest 3 - two players)

Bishopstone B 8 (Shapter 3, Srivastava 3, Whitehead 2) Brill 2 (Fitsell 1, Casey 0, Wallis 0)

Rivets B 3 (Taylor, Boswell, Entecott - all 1) Bishopstone C 7 (Hill, Spragg, Saunders - all 2)

Quarrendon A 6 (Pierce 3, Ludlow 0, Saunders 2) Sports H 4 (Hansell 1, Binder 1, McCafferty 2)

Div 3

Risborough B 7 (Simpson, Cockton, Tisbury all 2) Quainton C 3 (Speck 0, Unwin 1, Ginger 2)

Sports I 7 (Blind 1, Marlow 0, Bishop 2 plus 3) Haddenham F 3 (Howard 2, Chapelle 1 - two players)

Longwick B 6 (Walton 3, Messenger 1, Demagalski 1) Bishopstone E 4 (Honour 1, Heppenheimer 1, Hartnell 2)

Quarrendon C 4 (Clark 1, Roy 1, Greaves 2) Risborough A 6 (Stevens 3, Franklin 0, Palmer 2)

Tring D 4 (Barker 1, Ashwell 3, Wood 0) Quarrendon B 6 (Marchant 2, Berendt 1, Uchuno 2)

Week 3

Div 2

Bishopstone C 10 (Spragg, Saunders, Hill - all 3) Haddenham E 0 (Gibson, Deaney, Marney - all 0)

Tring C 6 (Lark 1, Holland 1, Sharpe 3 (res) ) Bishopstone D 4 (Barnacle 1, Brown 1, Nicholson 2)

Rivets A 4 (Harling 1, Satyendran 2, Masters 0) Sports H 6 (Tennison 2, Hansell 1, Binder 3)

Quarrendon A 1 (Ludlow, Saunders, Bacon all 0) Rivets B 9 (Taylor, Boswell, Entecott all 3)

Div 3

Risborough A 3 (Palmer 0, Stevens 3, Baker 0) Tring E 7 (Tipton, Yoxall, Allen - all 3)- postponed; played April 4th

Bishopstone E 6 (Honour 2, Heppenheimer 3, Hartnell 1) Sports I 4 (Blind 2, Hardy 0, Bishop 1)

Haddenham F 3 (Terry 0, Chapelle 1 plus 2 - two players) Risborough B 6 (Simpson 2, Cockton 1 plus 2 - two players)

Quainton C 2 (Unwin 1, Speck 1 - two players) Quarrendon B 8 (Marchant 1, Brewer 1, Berendt 2 plus 3)

Tring D 10 (Chenkin, Ashwell, Wood all 3) Quarrendon C 0 (Rolls. Leydon, O'Callaghan all 0)

 Week 4

Div 2

Rivets A 6 (Everest 3, Harling 2, Masters 1) Quarrendon A 4 (Saunders 1, Pierce 2, Wright 0)

Sports H 6 (Tennison, Veragoo, Binder all 2) Tring C 4 (Holland 0, Hopkins 3, Chisholm 0)

Bishopstone D 4 (Davies 2, Brown 1, Nicholson 1) Brill 6 (Fitsell 2, Turton 3, Creanga 0)

Bishopstone B 6 (Shapter 3, Srivastava 3, Whitehead 0) Bishopstone C 4 (Saunders Spragg, Hill all 1)

Haddenham E 4 (Deaney 0, Marney 1, Green 2) Rivets B 6 (Taylor 3, Boswell 2, Entecott 1)

Div 3

Quainton C 1 (Unwin 1, Ginger 0, Speck 0) Tring D 9 (Bramwell 3, Sharpe 3, Ashwell 2)

Quarrendon B 6 (Uchuno 2, Walton 0, Berendt 0 plus 3) Haddenham F 4 (Howard 2, Chapelle 2 - two players)

Risborough B 4 (Simpson 3, Tisbury 1, Biggs 0) Bishopstone E 6 (Greenham 2, Heppenheimer 1, Sippitt 2)

Longwick B 7 (Walton, Messenger, Cole all 2) Risborough A 3 (Stevens 3, Solway 0, Franklin 0)

Tring E 8 (Tipton 3, Pike 2, Burbidge 2) Quarrendon C 2 (Clark 0, Rolls 2, Leydon 0)

Week 5

Div 2

Brill 2 (Wallis 2, Creanga 0 - two players) Sports H 8 (Veragoo 1, S Hansell 1, Binder 2 plus 3)

Tring C 5 (Hopkins 2, Lark 2, Chisholm 1) Rivets A 5 (Harling 2, Everest 2, Masters 0)

Rivets B 4 (Taylor 2, Entecott 0, Boswell 1) Bishopstone B 6 (Shapter 2, Srivastava, 3, Perry 1 (res))

Quarrendon A 0 (Marchant (res), Bacon, Ludlow - all 0) Haddenham E 10 (Green, Gibson, Deaney - all 3)

Div 3

Risborough A 5 (Stevens 3, Solway 1, Franklin 0) Sports I 5 (Blind 2, Bishop 1, Marlow 2)

Bishopstone E 4 (Greenham 1, Honour 2, Sippitt 1) Quarrendon B 6 (Marchant 2, Uchuno 3, Berendt 0) - played Weds Dec 21st at Quarrendon at Bishopstone request

Haddenham F 6 (Chapelle 1, Ash 0, Howard 2) Quainton C 4 (Unwin 1, Ginger 2 - two players) - rearranged for Thursday 22nd December

Quarrendon C 0 (Rolls, Leyden, O'Callaghan - all 0) Longwick B 10 (Walton, Messenger, Demagalski - all 3)

Tring D 6 (Ashwell 2, Chenkin 2, Wood 1) Tring E 4 (Tipton 3, Moorhouse 1, Spooner 0)

Week 6

Div 2

Tring C 7 (Sharpe 3 (res), Hopkins 2, Lark 1) Quarrendon A 3 (Saunders 1, Ludlow 0, Pierce 2)

Rivets A 5 (Everest 3, Satyendran 2, Masters 0) Brill 5 (Fitsell 2, Creanga 1, Wallis 1)

Bishopstone D 5 (Davies 2, Barnacle 1, Nicholson 1) Bishopstone C 5 (Perry 2, Spragg 2, Saunders 1)

Bishopstone B 9 (Shapter 3, Srivastava 3, Oens 2) Haddenham E 1 (Gibson 0, Marney 0, Deaney 1)

Div 3

Haddenham F 0 (Terry, Chapelle, Howard - all 0) Tring D 10 (Ashwell, Bramwell, Chenkin - all 3) - rearranged at Haddenham request; played 24/11/16

Quainton C 6 (Unwin 2, Speck 0, Williams 3) Bishopstone E 4 (Greenham 1, Heppenheimer 1, Hartnell 2)

Risborough B 5 (Simpson 2, Cockton 2, Biggs 1) Risborough A 5 (Stevens 3, Solway 1, Franklin 0)

Sports I 10 (Blind, Marlow, Bishop - all 3) Quarrendon C 0 (Leydon, Rolls, Roy - all 0)

Longwick B 8 (Messenger 2, Demagalski 1, Cole 2 plus 3) Tring E 2 (Moorhouse 1, Leaver 0 - two players)

Week 7

Div 2

Bishopstone C 7 (Saunders 2, Perry 2 plus 2; two players) Sports H 2 (Hansell 0, Tennison 0 plus 2; two players)

Brill 8 (Fitsell 3, Wallis 3, Warner 1) Tring C 2 (Hopkins 1, Chisholm 0, Lark 1)

Rivets B 8 (Taylor 3, Entecott 2, Boswell 2) Bishopstone D 2 (Barnacle 1, Nicholson 1, Brown 0)

Quarrendon A 3 (Saunders 0, Bacon 0, Pierce 3) Bishopstone B 7 (Shapter, Srivastava, Whitehead - all 2)

Mark Pierce scores treble against leaders

Div 3

Risborough A 5 (Stevens 3, Franklin 0, Solway 1) Quarrendon B 5 (Marchant 2, Berendt 2, Uchuno 1)

Bishopstone E 9 (Honour 2, Greenham 3, Hartnell 3) Haddenham F 1 (Chapelle 0, Ash 0, Howard 1) (rearranged for Weds 9th)

Tring E 2 (Moorhouse 1, Loveday 0, Yoxall 1) Sports I 8 (Blind 3, McCafferty 3, Bishop 1)

Quarrendon C 1 (Clark 0, Greaves 1, Rolls 0) Risborough B 9 (Simpson 3, Cockton 3, Hayward 2)

Tring D 9 (Ashwell 3, Chenkin 3, Wood 2) Longwick B 1 (Messenger 1, Demagalski 0, Cole 0)

Leaders Longwick bite the dust at Tring.

Week 8

Div 2

Brill 7 (Wallis, Casy, Creanga - all 2) Quarrendon A 3 (Ludlow 0, Saunders 3, Maifre - Wright 0)

Rivets A 9 (Everest 3, Harling 2, Satyendran 3) Bishopstone C 1 (Hill 0, Perry 0, Spragg 1)

Sports H 3 (Tennison 1, Veragoo 0, Binder 1) Rivets B 7 (Taylor 2, Boswell 2, Entecott 3)

Bishopstone D 6 (Barnacle 1, Brown 2, Nicholson 3) Haddenham E 4 (Marney 0, Gibson 2, Green 1)

Rivets beat leaders 9 to 1

Div 3

Bishopstone E 0 Tring D 10 - Bishopstone failed to turn up, match awarded to Tring

Quainton C 4 (Williams 1, Unwin 2, Ginger 1) Risborough A 6 (Solway 2, Franklin 0, Stevens 3)

Quarrendon B 10 (Marchant, Uchuno, Berendt - all 3) Quarrendon C 0 (Mahesh, Leydon, Clark - all 0)

Risborough B 6 (Simpson 2, Cockton 2, Tisbury 1) Tring E 4 (Tipton 3, Moorhouse 0, Yoxall 1)

Sports I 8 (Blind 3, Hardy 3, Bishop 2) Longwick B 2 (Demagalski 0, Messenger 1, Cole 0)

 Week 9

Div 2

Bishopstone C 9 (Saunders 3, Hill 3, Spragg 2) Tring C 1 (Lark 1, Chisholm 0, Holland 0)

Bishopstone B 4 (Shapter 3, Owens 0, Whitehead 1) Bishopstone D 6 (Nicholson 1, Davies 2, Brown 2)

Leaders lose out to their D team.

Haddenham E 6 (Gibson 0, Deaney 3, Green 2) Sports H 4 (Tennison 1, Veragoo 1, Binder 2)

Rivets B 5 Taylor 2, Boswell 2, Entecott 1) Rivets A 5 (Everest 1, Harling 1, Satyendran 2)

Div 3

Risborough A 5 (Stevens 3, Palmer 1, Franklin 0) Haddenham F 5 (Howard 2, Ash 1, Chapelle 2)

Longwick B 10 (Witherden, Demagalski, Messenger all 3) Risborough B 0 (Tisbury, Hayward, Biggs all 0) - result received March 8th

Tring E 8 (Tipton 3, Burbidge 2, Yoxall 2) Quarrendon B 2 (Marchant 1, Walton 0, Berendt 1)

Quarrendon C 3 (Mahesh, Roy, Greaves - all 1) Quainton C 7 (Unwin 3, Ginger 3, Webb 0)

Tring D 8 (Ashwell 3, Chenkin 3, Wood 2) Sports I 2 (Hardy 0, Bishop 1, Carey 0)

Tring D storming ahead

Week 10

Div 2

Brill 7 (Fitsell 3, Turton 3, Warner 0) Bishopstone C 3 (Perry, Hill, Spragg - all 1)

The curse of leadership strikes again

Tring C 4 (Holland 2, Tipton 2 res, Lark 0) Rivets B 6 (Taylor 3, Boswell 1, Entecott 1)

Rivets A 6 (Harling 3, Satyendran 3, Masters 0) Haddenham E 4 (Gibson 1, Deaney 1, Green 1)

Sports H 4 (Tennison 1, Veragoo 1, Binder 2) Bishopstone B 6 (Shapter 2, Hill 3 (reserve), Owens 0)

Div 3

Bishopstone E 5 (Sippitt 1, Heppenheimer 2, Hartnell 2) Risborough A 5 (Stevens 3, Solway 1, Palmer 0)

Haddenham F 8 (Chapelle 3, Ash 1, Howard 3) Quarrendon C 2 (Clark 1, Rolls 1, Leydon 0)

Quainton C 7 (Unwin, Williams, Ginger - all 2) Tring E 3 (Tipton 3, Moorhouse 0, Leaver 0)

Quarrendon B 2 (Uchuno 1, Brewer 0, Berendt 1) Longwick B 8 (Walton 3, Messenger 3, Cole 1)

Risborough B 7 (Cockton 3, Simpson 3, Hayward 0) Sports I 3 (Hardy 1, Carey 1, Bishop 1)

Week 11

Div 2

Bishopstone B 5 (Shapter 2, Whitehead 2 - two players) Rivets A 5 (Harling 0, Everest 2, Masters 0 plus 3)

Haddenham E 5 (Gibson 0, Deaney 0, Green 1 plus 3) Tring C 5 Hopkins 3, Lark 2 - two players)

Rivets B 9 (Taylor 3, Boswell 2, Entecott 3) Brill 1 (Wallis 0, Lewis 1, Creanga 0)

Quarrendon A 3 (Bacon 0, Ludlow 0, Pierce 2) Bishopstone D 7 (Barnacle 3, Nicholson 2, Davies 2)

Div 3

Sports I 5 (Hardy 1, Marlow 1, Carey 3) Quarrendon B 5 (Marchant 2, Walton 0, Berendt 2)

Longwick B 8 (Walton 3, Messenger 3, Demagalski 1) Quainton C 2 (Unwin 1, Ginger 1, Webb 0)

Tring E 7 (Tipton 2, Loveday 1, Spooner 1 plus 3) Haddenham F 3 (Howard 2, Ash 0 - two players)

Quarrendon C 0 (Mahesh 0 - one player) Bishopstone E 10 (Heppenheimer, Honour, Sippitt all 1 plus 7)

Tring D 10 (Chenkin, Ashwell, Wood - all 2, plus 3) Risborough B 0 (Hayword, Biggs 0, two players)

Season Halfway

 Week 12

Div 2

Bishopstone D 6 (Barnacle 3, Brown 0, Nicholson 3) Sports H 4 (Veragoo, Binder, McCafferty (res) -all 1)

Bishopstone B 5 (Shapter 2, Davies (res) 2 - two players) Tring C 5 (Holland 0, Hopkins 0, Sharp (res) 2 plus 3)

Haddenham E 4 (Green 1, Gibson 1, Marney 2) Brill 6 (Fitsell 3, Turton 2, Lewis 0)

Rare defeat for Neil Turton

Quarrendon A 5  (Pierce 2, Bacon 1, Saunders 1) Bishopstone C 5 (Hill 1, Spragg 2, Saunders 2))

Div 3

Risborough B 5 (Simpson 3, Hayward 1 - two players) Quarrendon B 5 (Brewer 0, Berendt 1, Uchuno 1 plus 3)

Sports I 4 (Blind 2, Carey 1, Bishop 1) Quainton C 6 (Unwin 2, Speck 0, Ginger 3)

Longwick B 9 (Walton 2, Messenger 2, Demagalski 1 plus 3) Haddenham F1 (Chapelle 1, Howard 0 - two players)

Tring E 5 (Yoxall 2, Loveday 0, Tipton 2) Bishopstone E 5 (Heppenheimer 1, Greenham 2, Hartnell 2) - played March 23rd

Tring D 6 (Chenkin 2, Bramwell 2, Wood 2) Risborough A 4 (Stevens 3, Franklin 0, Palmer 0)

 Week 13

Div 2

Bishopstone C 8 (Spragg 2, Hill 2, Saunders 3) Rivets B 2 (Taylor 1, Boswell 0, Entecott 1)

Brill 7 (Fitsell 2, Casey 2, Wallis 2) Bishopstone B 3 (Shapter 3, Whitehead 0, Owens 0)

Bishopstone C take command as their B team and Rivets B crash.

Rivets A 4 (Harling 2, Everest 2, Masters 0) Bishopstone D 6 (Barnacle 1, Nicholson 3, Brown 1)

Sports H 3 (Veragoo, Hansell, Binder all 1) Quarrendon A 7 (Pierce 2, Saunders 3, Maifre-Wright 1)

Maximum week for both Saunders

Div 3

Bishopstone E 7 (Honour, Hartnell, Heppenheimer all 2) Longwick B 3 (Walton 3, Cole 0, Demagalski 0)

Quainton C 3 (Williams, Unwin, Speck all 1) Risborough B 7 (Cockton 3, Simpson 3, Hayward 1)

Quarrendon B 0 (Marchant, Uchuno, Berendt all 0) Tring D 10 (Sharp, Bramwell, Ashwell all 3)

Risborough A 9 (Baker 2, Stevens 3, Palmer 3) Quarrendon C 1 (Ferdinandon 1, Mahesh 0, Clark 0)

Haddenham F 3 (Chapple 2, Ash 0, Howard 1) Sports I 7 (Blind 3, Hardy 1, Marlow 3)

Week 14

Div 2

Sports H 7 (Veragoo 3, Tennison 3, Hansell 1) Rivets A 3 (Harling 1, Satyendran 1, Masters 0) 

Rivets B 4 (Boswell 2, Entecott 2 - two players) Quarrendon A 6 (Pierce 1, Saunders 1, Ludlow 0 plus 3)

 Haddenham E 3 (Gibson, Marney, Deaney all 1) Bishopstone C 7 (Hill 3, Perry 2, Saunders 1)

Bishopstone D 8 (Barnacle 2, Brown 2, Nicholson 3) Tring C 2 (Lark 0, Chisholm 0, Holland 2)

Div 3

 Quarrendon B 5 (Walton 0, Uchuno 2, Berendt 2) Quainton C 5 (Speck 1, Williams 3, Unwin 1)

Quarrendon C 0 (Greaves, Mahesh, Leydon all 0) Tring D 10 (Chenkin, Barker, Sharp all 3),

Risborough B 4 (Simpson 3, Hayward 1, Biggs 0) Haddenham F 6 (Chapelle 2, Ash 1, Howard 2)

Tring E 7 (Tipton 3, Burbidge 2, Pike 1) Risborough A 3 (Solway 2, Franklin 0, Palmer 1)

Sports I 4 (Blind 2, Hardy 1, Marlow 1) Bishopstone E 6 (Greenham 1, Heppenheimer 2, Hartnell 2)

Week 15

Div 2

Bishopstone C 3 (Perry 1, Hill 0, Saunders 2) Bishopstone B 7 (Shapter, Srivastava, Whitehead all 2)

Brill 6 (Fitsell 2, Casey 1, Wallis 2) Bishopstone D 4 (Davies 2, Nicholson 0, Barnacle 2)

Tring C 6 (Lark 1, Holland 1, Sharpe (res) 3) Sports H 4 (Hansell 0, Binder 2, Veragoo 2)

Rivets B 8 (Taylor 3, Boswell 2, Entecott 2) Haddenham E 2 (Green 2, Gibson 0, Deaney 0)

Quarrendon A 6 (Ludlow 2, Maifre-Wright 2, Ferdinandov 1) Rivets A 4 (Harling 2, Everest 2, Masters 0)

Bishopstone B triumph in battle of leaders.

Div 3

Risborough A 0 (Baker, Franklin, Palmer all 0) Longwick B 10 (Walton, Messenger, Demagalski all 3)

Bishopstone E 7 (Sippett, Hartnell, Heppenheimer all 2) Risborough B 3 (Simpson 3, Tisbury 0, Biggs 0)

Haddenham F 9 (Ash 3, Chapelle 3, Howard 2) Quarrendon B 1 (Marchant 0, Walton 0, Berendt 1)

Quarrendon C 4 (Mahesh 1, Ferdinandov 2, Leydon 1) Tring E 6 (Tipton 3, Loveday 2, Leaver 0)

Tring D 8 (Chenkin 3, Ashwell 3, Wood 1) Quainton C 2 (Williams 1, Unwin 0, Speck 1)

 Tring D and Longwick B continue to forge ahead.

NOTICES: Delighted to announce that Aylesbury A team (Steve Munson, Lee Rogerson, Dave Ralls) won the County Inter-League Competition despite strong opposition from Milton Keynes and High Wycombe. At the end of the competition Aylesbury A and Wycombe A were level on points but as Aylesbury had won the match between the two they were declared champions.

The Aylesbury Junior Championship was staged at Quarrendon on Wednesday 8th. James George retained his title beating his Tring clubmate Alfie Lyons in the final. Jean-Paul Yoxall (Tring) and Tom Ludlow (Quarrendon) reached the semi finals.

 

Week 16

Div 2

Rivets A 5 (Everest 2, Satyendran 2, Masters 0) Tring C 5 (Holland 2, Sharp 2, Chisholm 1)

Sports H 7 (Veragoo 3, Hansell 1, Binder 2) Brill 3 (Lewis, Creanga, Wallis - all 1)

Bishopstone B 8 (Shapter 2, Srivastava 2, Owens 0 plus 3) Rivets B 2 (Boswell 1, Entecott 1 - two players)

Haddenham E 3 (Gibson, Marney, Deaney - all 0 plus 3) Quarrendon A 7 (Pierce 3, Saunders 3 - two players)

Div 3

Quainton C 3 ( (Unwin 1, Ginger 2, Webb 0) Haddenham F 7 (Terry 2, Chapelle 1, Howard 3) - rearranged & played 10/4/17

Quarrendon B 3 (Berendt 0, Walton 0, Uchuno 2) Bishopstone E 7 (Grenham 2, Heppenheimer 3, Hartnell 2)

Sports I 10 (Blind, Hardy, Bishop - all 3) Risborough A 0 (Baker, Franklin, Palmer - all 0)

Longwick B 9 (Walton 3, Messenger 3, Cole 2) Quarrendon C 1 (Roy 0, Leydon 0, Ferdinandov 1)

Tring E 3 (Yoxall 1, Allen 0, Tipton 2) Tring D 7 (Chenkin 1, Bramwell 3, Ashwell 2)

 

Week 17

Div 2

Bishopstone C 6 (Saunders 2, Spragg 1, Hill 2) Bishopstone D 4 (Davies 1, Brown 1, Barnacle 2)

Brill 5 (Creanga 2, Warner 1, Wallis 2) Rivets A 5 (Harling 1, Everest 3, Masters 0)

Haddenham E 2  (Marney 0, Deaney 1, Green 1) Bishopstone B 8 (Shapter 3, Srivastava 3, Whitehead 1)

Quarrendon A 5 (Saunders 1, Bacon 0, Pierce 3) Tring C 5 (Chisholm 1, Sharp 2, Lark 2)

Div 3

 Risborough A 6 (Solway 2, Stevens 3, Palmer 1) Risborough B 4 (Simpson 2, Tisbury 0, Biggs 1)

Bishopstone E 7 (Greenham 2, Hartnell 1, Heppenheimer 1 plus 3) Quainton C 3 (Williams 1, Ginger 1 - two players)

Tring E 7 (Yoxall 2, Tipton 3, Weedon 2) Longwick B 3 (Messenger 0, Walton 2, Demagalski 0)

Quarrendon C 0 (O'Callaghn, Greaves, Rolls - all 0) Sports I 10 (Blind, Marlow, Bishop - all 3)

Tring D 9 (Ashwell 3, Chenkin 3, Wood 2) Haddenham F 1 (Ash 0, Chapelle 1, Howard 0)

Week 18

Div Two

Tring C 6 (Chisholm 0, Holland 2, Sharp 3) Brill 4 (Lewis 1, Creanga 1, Wallis 2)

Sports H 3 (Veragoo 0, Hansell 1, Binder 2) Bishopstone C 7 (Saunders 3, Perry 2, Spragg 1)

Bishopstone D 1 (Barnacle 1, Nicholson 0, Brown 0) Rivets B 9 (Taylor 3, Boswell 3, Entecott 2)

Bishopstone B 6 (Shapter 2, Srivastava 3, Whitehead 1) Quarrendon A 4 (Saunders 1, Pierce 2, Ludlow 0)

Div Three

Haddenham F 4 (Chapelle 2, Ash 0, Howard 1) Bishopstone E 6 (Greenham 2, Honour 2, Hartnell 2)

Quarrendon B 5 (Berendt 2, Marchant 1, Uchuno 2) Risborough A 5 (Stevens 3, Franklin 1, Palmer 0)

Risborough B 9 (Simpson 3, Hatward 2, Biggs 3) Quarrendon C 1 (Leydon 0, Clark 0, Ferdinandov 1)

Sports I 3 (Blind 1, Hardy 1, Bishop 1) Tring E 7 (Yoxall 3, Tipton 3, Pike 0)

Longwick B 7 (Walton 3, Messenger 2, Cole 1) Tring D 3 (Barker 0, Ashwell 2, Wood 1)

 Week 19

Div 2

Bishopstone C 7 (Perry 1, Hill 2, Saunders 3) Rivets A 3 (Harling 1, Everest 2, Masters 0)

Haddenham E 4 (Gibson 1, Green 2, Deaney 1) Bishopstone D 6 (Nicholson 2, Barnacle 3, Brown 0)

Rivets B 7 (Boswell 2, Entecott 1, Taylor 3) Sports H 3 (Veragoo 2, Binder 1, McCafferty 0)

Quarrendon A 7 (Saunders 3, Pierce 3 - two players) Brill 3 (Creanga , Wallis, Lewis all 0 plus 3)

Div 3

Risborough A 10 Quainton C 0 _walkover - Quainton unable to field team

Longwick B 7 (Walton 3, Messenger 3, Demagalski 0) Sports I 3 (Blind, Hardy, Bishop all 1)

Tring E 7 (Tipton, Burbidge, Moorhouse all 2) Risborough B 3 (Simpson 3, Hayward 0, Tisbury 0)

Quarrendon C 2 (Clark 0, Mahesh  1, Rolls 1) Quarrendon B 8 (Berendt 3, Uchuno 3, Brewer 1)

Tring D 4 (Ashwell 2, Wood 0 plus 2 - two players) Bishopstone E 5 (Greenham 1, Hartnell 1 plus 2 - two players)

Week 20

Div 2

Tring C 7 (Sharp 2, Holland 2, Lark 0 plus 3) Bishopstone C 3 (Hill 1, Saunders 1 - two players)

Rivets A 5 (Harling 1, Everest 2, Satyendran 1) Rivets B 5 ( Taylor 2, Boswell 2, Entecott 1)

Sports H 7 (Tennison 2, Hansell 1, Veragoo 3) Haddenham E 3 (Gibson 0, Marney 1, Deaney 2)

Bishopstone D 4 (Barnacle 1, Nicholson 0, Davies 3) Bishopstone B 6 (Srivastava 2, Shapter 2, Whitehead 1)

Div 3

Haddenham F 5 (Terry 1, Ash 1, Chapelle 3) Risborough A 5 (Baker 1, Franklin 1, Solway 2) 

Quainton C 6 (Speck 2, Ginger 3 - two players) Quarrendon C 4 (Clark 0, O'Callaghan 0, Ferdinandov 1 plus 3)

Quarrendon B 6 (Marchant 2, Uchuno 2, Berendt 1) Tring E 4 (Tipton 3, Leaver 0, Moorhouse 1)

Risborough B 4 (Simpson 2, Biggs 0, Cockton 1) Longwick B 6 (Walton 3, Messnger 2, Cole 1)

Sports I 3 (Blind 2, Marlow 1, Carey 0) Tring D 7 (Ashwell 2, Bramwell 3, Wood 1)

 

With the last 2 weeks of the season to come Division Two leaders Bishopstone C struggled at Tring C when a key player failed to appear and Tring's John Sharp and Ted Holland took advantage to win their singles. The 7- 3 defeat left the Bishopstone team just one point clear of the B team clubmates who had met an in form Vic Davies  winning his singles and thereby restricting them to a 6 - 4 win but they have a game in hand. Third team Rivets B failed to take advantage as they were held to a draw by their A team for whom Steve Everest handed out a rare defeat to Martin Taylor.

Haddenham E and Quarrendon A are holding up the Division.

Amongst the regular players Neil Turton leads the averages narrowly from John Sharp and Amit Srivavasta.

 

In Division Three Tring D cannot now be caught and are CHAMPIONS whilst Longwick B are also now safely in the RUNNERS UP spot.

David Stevens is but a short step from finishing unbeaten whilst Steve Tipton and Patrick Walton battle to be runner up.

 

 Week 21

Div 2

Bishopstone C 2 (Perry 0, Hill 1, Spragg 1) Brill 8 (Fitsell 3, Turton 3, Casey 1)

Bishopstone B 6 (Srivastava 3, Hill 1, Whitehead 1) Sports H 4 (Veragoo 0, Tennison 2, Binder 2)

Haddenham E 3 (Gibson, Deaney, Marney all 0 plus 3) Rivets A 7 (Harling, Everest both 3 - two players)

Rivets B 8 (Taylor 3, Boswell 2, Entecott 2) Tring C 2 (Holland 1, Tipton 1, Chisholm 0)

Div 3

Risborough A 4 (Stevens 3, Palmer 0, Franklin 0) Bishopstone E 6 (Heppenheimer, Hartnell, Greenham all 2)

Sports I 5 (Carey 1, Marlow 3, Bishop 1) Risborough B 5 (Simpson 2, Cockton 2, Tisbury 0)

Longwick B 6 (Walton 3, Messenger 2, Demagalski 1) Quarrendon B 4 (Berendt 2, Uchuno 1, Walton 0)

Tring E 8 (Tipton 3, Burbidge 1, Allen 3) Quainton C 2 (Williams 1, Speck 0, Ginger 1)

Quarrendon C 4 (Mahesh 0, Clark 0, Ferdinandov 1 plus 3) Haddenham F 6 (Ash 2, Chapelle 3 - two players)

Div 2 leaders Bishopstone C finished their season on a low note as they fell to Brill's big guns. They were replaced by their B team clubmates who met the Sports H big guns in a fierce battle and pulled back a deficit to win 6 - 4 and go to the top and a guaranteed promotion spot. Rivets b thumped Tring C to keep up the pressure at the top.

In Div 3 sparkling Tring E junior Rob Allen scored a max against Quainton to help is team to an important victory. Bishopstone E kept up the pressure by beating Risborough A despite Dave Stevens faultless performance and took over third spot. Tim Berendt surprised runners up Longwick but could not stop another Patrick Walton max. Sports I and Risborough B drew leaving them in 4th and 5th places. Derek Marlow won his singles.

 

Week 22 (FINAL WEEK)

Div 2

Brill 8 (Fitsell 3, Turton 3, Casey 1) Rivets B 2 (Taylor 1, Boswell 0, Entecott 1)

Tring C 6 (Hopkins 2, Ashwell 3, Chisholm 1) Haddenham E Marney 0, Gibson 2, Green 1)

Rivets A 7 (Harling 1, Everest 3, Satyendran 3) Bishopstone B 3 (Heppenheimer 1, Whitehead 1, Owens 0) - postponed - premises not available- played 12/4/17

Bishopstone D 7 (Barnacle 3, Brown 2, Nicholson 2) Quarrendon A 3 (Maifre-Wright 0, Pierce 2, Bacon 0)

Div 3

Bishopstone E 10 (Hartnell, Honour, Sippitt all 3) Quarrendon C 0 (Clark, Rolls, O'Callaghan all 0)

Haddenham F 3 (Ash 0, Chapelle 1, Howard 2) Tring E 7 (Yoxall 3, Tipton 2, Weedon 1)

Quainton C 3 (Williams 1, Ginger 1, Speck 0) Longwick B 7 (Messenger 3, Cole 1, Walton 3)

Quarrendon B 5 (Marchant 1, Berendt 1, Uchuno 2) Sports I 5 (Blind 3, Hardy 0, Bishop 2)

Risborough B 0 Tring D 10 - conceded by Risborough

 DIV Two - top four

1 Bishopstone TTC B 18 13 2 3 109 71 109
2 Rivets TTC B 18 10 2 6 104 76 104
3 Bishopstone TTC C 18 10 2 6 103 76 103
4 Brill TTC A 18 10 2 6 95 85 95

 

Bishopstone B are Div Two CHAMPIONS with Rivets B as RUNNERS UP

 Div Three - Final Table - top five

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1 Tring TTC D 20 17 0 3 157 42 157
2 Longwick TTC B 20 16 0 4 136 64 136
3 Bishopstone TTC E 20 13 3 4 119 80 119
4 Aylesbury Sports TTC I 20 7 4 9 111 89 111
5 Tring TTC E 20 11 2 7 110 90 110

In Div Three Tring D are worthy champions with Longwick B runners up. Dave Stevens finished with his 100% singles intact.

 

THE END

 

 Reserve Appearances

 Bill McCafferty (Sports I) for Sports H Div 2 - (4) & for Sports F Div 1 - (1) LIMIT REACHED - No further games played

 John Sharp (Tring D) for Tring C Div 2 - (4), for Tring B (Div 1) - (1) LIMIT REACHED, Transferred to C TEAM

Sam Veragoo (Sports H) for Sports F Div 1 - (1); for Sports E (Div 1) - (1); for Sports G (Div 1) - (1)

Colin Deaney (Haddenham E) for Haddenham D Div 1 - (2)

Rob Perry (Bishopstone C) for Bishopstone B Div 2 - Rule 5.5 (e) applies - (1)

Ken Hill (Bishopstone C) for Bishopstone B Div 2 - Rule 5.5 (e) applies - (2)

Vic Davies (Bishopstone D) for Bishopstone B Div 2 - Rule 5.5 (e) applies - (1)

 Sue Marchant (Quarrendon B) for Quarrendon A Div 2 - (1)

Steve Tipton (Tring E) for Tring C Div 2 - (2); for Tring B (Div 1) - (1)

 David Shapter (Bishopstone B) for Bishopstone A (Div 1)

Nikolay Ferdinandov (Quarrendon C) for Quarrendon A (Div 2) -(1)

Charles Ashwell (Tring D) for Tring C Div 2 - (1)

Wanda Heppenheimer (Bishopstone E) for Bishopstone B (Div 2) - (1)

Barry Green (Haddenham E) for Haddenham D (Div 1) - (1); for Haddenham C (Div 1) - (1)

Mark Binder (Sports H) for Sports D (Div 1) - (1)

Nobby Tennison (Sports H) for Sports F (Div 1) - (1)

Ted Holland (Tring C) for Tring B (Div 1) - (1)

Phil Blind (Sports I) for Sports F (Div 1) - (1)

 Barry Green

 DIVISIONAL TABLES

  

Division Two - FINAL

                        

Division Standings

                          

  

Pos

  
  

Team

  
  

P

  
  

W

  
  

D

  
  

L

  
  

F

  
  

A

  
  

Pts

  

1

Bishopstone TTC B

18

13

2

3

109

71

109

2

Rivets   TTC B

18

10

2

6

104

76

104

3

Bishopstone   TTC C

18

10

2

6

103

76

103

4

Brill   TTC A

18

10

2

6

95

85

95

5

Rivets   TTC A

18

5

7

6

92

88

92

6

Bishopstone   TTC D

18

9

2

7

91

89

91

7

Aylesbury   Sports TTC H

18

6

1

11

84

95

84

8

Tring   TTC C

18

6

5

7

82

98

82

9

Quarrendon   TTC A

18

6

2

10

74

106

74

10

Haddenham   TTC E

18

2

1

15

65

115

65

 

 

 

Player Averages

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
    

Player

    
    

Team

    
    

P

    
    

W

    
    

L

    
    

Win %

    
   

Charles     Ashwell

   
   

Tring     C

   
   

3

   
   

3

   
   

0

   
   

100.00%

   
   

Neil     Turton

   
   

Brill     A

   
   

18

   
   

17

   
   

1

   
   

94.44%

   
   

John     Sharp

   
   

Tring     C

   
   

22

   
   

20

   
   

2

   
   

90.91%

   
   

Amit     Srivastava

   
   

Bishopstone     B

   
   

32

   
   

29

   
   

3

   
   

90.63%

   
   

David     Shapter

   
   

Bishopstone     B

   
   

47

   
   

39

   
   

8

   
   

82.98%

   
   

Stephen     Everest

   
   

Rivets     A

   
   

44

   
   

36

   
   

8

   
   

81.82%

   
   

John     Fitsell

   
   

Brill     A

   
   

33

   
   

27

   
   

6

   
   

81.82%

   
   

Martin     Taylor

   
   

Rivets     B

   
   

48

   
   

38

   
   

10

   
   

79.17%

   
   

Mark     Pierce

   
   

Quarrendon     A

   
   

41

   
   

31

   
   

10

   
   

75.61%

   
   

Gerald     Saunders

   
   

Bishopstone     C

   
   

44

   
   

31

   
   

13

   
   

70.45%

   
   

Vendan     Satyendran

   
   

Rivets     A

   
   

27

   
   

19

   
   

8

   
   

70.37%

   
   

Vic     Davies

   
   

Bishopstone     D

   
   

26

   
   

18

   
   

8

   
   

69.23%

   
   

Kenneth     Hill

   
   

Bishopstone     B

   
   

6

   
   

4

   
   

2

   
   

66.67%

   
   

Vic     Davies

   
   

Bishopstone     B

   
   

3

   
   

2

   
   

1

   
   

66.67%

   
   

Roger     Hopkins

   
   

Tring     C

   
   

23

   
   

15

   
   

8

   
   

65.22%

   
   

Mark     Binder

   
   

Sports     H

   
   

41

   
   

24

   
   

17

   
   

58.54%

   
   

David     Barnacle

   
   

Bishopstone     D

   
   

47

   
   

27

   
   

20

   
   

57.45%

   
   

Patrick     John Boswell

   
   

Rivets     B

   
   

54

   
   

30

   
   

24

   
   

55.56%

   
   

Kenneth     Hill

   
   

Bishopstone     C

   
   

45

   
   

25

   
   

20

   
   

55.56%

   
   

Nobby     Tennison

   
   

Sports     H

   
   

29

   
   

16

   
   

13

   
   

55.17%

   
   

Mark     Spragg

   
   

Bishopstone     C

   
   

36

   
   

19

   
   

17

   
   

52.78%

   
   

Craig     Saunders

   
   

Quarrendon     A

   
   

38

   
   

20

   
   

18

   
   

52.63%

   
   

Paul     Entecott

   
   

Rivets     B

   
   

54

   
   

28

   
   

26

   
   

51.85%

   
   

Barry     Green

   
   

Haddenham     E

   
   

35

   
   

18

   
   

17

   
   

51.43%

   
   

Alan     Harling

   
   

Rivets     A

   
   

47

   
   

24

   
   

23

   
   

51.06%

   
   

Pete     Nicholson

   
   

Bishopstone     D

   
   

48

   
   

24

   
   

24

   
   

50.00%

   
   

Stephen     Tipton

   
   

Tring     C

   
   

6

   
   

3

   
   

3

   
   

50.00%

   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
    

Player

    
    

Team

    
    

P

    
    

W

    
    

L

    
    

Win %

    
    

Charles      Wallis

    
    

Brill      A

    
    

35

    
    

17

    
    

18

    
    

48.57%

    
    

Rob      Perry

    
    

Bishopstone      C

    
    

29

    
    

14

    
    

15

    
    

48.28%

    
    

Sam      Veragoo

    
    

Sports      H

    
    

44

    
    

21

    
    

23

    
    

47.73%

    
    

Edward      Holland

    
    

Tring      C

    
    

34

    
    

15

    
    

19

    
    

44.12%

    
    

William      Mccafferty

    
    

Sports      H

    
    

12

    
    

5

    
    

7

    
    

41.67%

    
    

Brian      Whitehead

    
    

Bishopstone      B

    
    

36

    
    

14

    
    

22

    
    

38.89%

    
    

Steven      Casey

    
    

Brill      A

    
    

18

    
    

7

    
    

11

    
    

38.89%

    
    

Colin      Deaney

    
    

Haddenham      E

    
    

42

    
    

14

    
    

28

    
    

33.33%

    
    

Wanda      Heppenheimer

    
    

Bishopstone      B

    
    

3

    
    

1

    
    

2

    
    

33.33%

    
    

Nikolay      Ferdinandov

    
    

Quarrendon      A

    
    

3

    
    

1

    
    

2

    
    

33.33%

    
    

Rob      Perry

    
    

Bishopstone      B

    
    

3

    
    

1

    
    

2

    
    

33.33%

    
    

David      Bradbury

    
    

Bishopstone      B

    
    

3

    
    

1

    
    

2

    
    

33.33%

    
    

Paul      Brown

    
    

Bishopstone      D

    
    

38

    
    

12

    
    

26

    
    

31.58%

    
    

Georgina      Lark

    
    

Tring      C

    
    

35

    
    

11

    
    

24

    
    

31.43%

    
    

Susana      Hansell

    
    

Sports      H

    
    

28

    
    

8

    
    

20

    
    

28.57%

    
    

James      Gibson

    
    

Haddenham      E

    
    

45

    
    

12

    
    

33

    
    

26.67%

    
    

Daniel      Creanga

    
    

Brill      A

    
    

29

    
    

7

    
    

22

    
    

24.14%

    
    

Peter      Warner

    
    

Brill      A

    
    

9

    
    

2

    
    

7

    
    

22.22%

    
    

Greg      Lewis

    
    

Brill      A

    
    

14

    
    

3

    
    

11

    
    

21.43%

    
    

Valentino      Wright

    
    

Quarrendon      A

    
    

18

    
    

3

    
    

15

    
    

16.67%

    
    

Derek      Marney

    
    

Haddenham      E

    
    

31

    
    

5

    
    

26

    
    

16.13%

    
    

David      Owens

    
    

Bishopstone      B

    
    

20

    
    

3

    
    

17

    
    

15.00%

    
    

Andrew      Chisholm

    
    

Tring      C

    
    

30

    
    

4

    
    

26

    
    

13.33%

    
    

Thomas      Ludlow

    
    

Quarrendon      A

    
    

24

    
    

2

    
    

22

    
    

8.33%

    
    

Jack      Bacon

    
    

Quarrendon      A

    
    

26

    
    

1

    
    

25

    
    

3.85%

    
    

Thomas      Masters

    
    

Rivets      A

    
    

35

    
    

1

    
    

34

    
    

2.86%

    
    

Susan      Marchant

    
    

Quarrendon      A

    
    

3

    
    

0

    
    

3

    
    

0.00%

    

 

 

 

Results Chart

                                   

    

Team

  
  

1

  
  

2

  
  

3

  
  

4

  
  

5

  
  

6

  
  

7

  
  

8

  
  

9

  
  

10

  

1

Aylesbury   Sports TTC H

 

4 - 6

3 - 7

5 - 5

7 - 3

7 - 3

3 - 7

7 - 3

3 - 7

6 - 4

2

Bishopstone   TTC B

6 - 4

 

6 - 4

4 - 6

8 - 2

9 - 1

6 - 4

5 - 5

8 - 2

5 - 5

3

Bishopstone   TTC C

7 - 2

3 - 7

 

6 - 4

2 - 8

10 - 0

9 - 1

7 - 3

8 - 2

9 - 1

4

Bishopstone   TTC D

6 - 4

4 - 6

5 - 5

 

4 - 6

6 - 4

7 - 3

6 - 4

1 - 9

8 - 2

5

Brill   TTC A

2 - 8

7 - 3

7 - 3

6 - 4

 

7 - 3

7 - 3

5 - 5

8 - 2

8 - 2

6

Haddenham   TTC E

6 - 4

2 - 8

3 - 7

4 - 6

4 - 6

 

3 - 7

3 - 7

4 - 6

5 - 5

7

Quarrendon   TTC A

6 - 4

3 - 7

5 - 5

3 - 7

7 - 3

0 - 10

 

6 - 4

1 - 9

5 - 5

8

Rivets   TTC A

4 - 6

7 - 3

9 - 1

4 - 6

5 - 5

6 - 4

6 - 4

 

5 - 5

5 - 5

9

Rivets   TTC B

7 - 3

4 - 6

3 - 7

8 - 2

9 - 1

8 - 2

4 - 6

5 - 5

 

8 - 2

10

Tring   TTC C

6 - 4

4 - 6

7 - 3

6 - 4

6 - 4

6 - 4

7 - 3

5 - 5

4 - 6

 

 

                                                      

 

 Division Three - FINAL

Division Standings

                          

  

Pos

  
  

Team

  
  

P

  
  

W

  
  

D

  
  

L

  
  

F

  
  

A

  
  

Pts

  

1

Tring   TTC D - CHAMPIONS

20

17

0

3

157

42

157

2

Longwick   TTC B - RUNNERS UP

20

16

0

4

136

64

136

3

Bishopstone   TTC E

20

13

3

4

119

80

119

4

Aylesbury   Sports TTC I

20

7

4

9

111

89

111

5

Tring   TTC E

20

11

2

7

110

90

110

6

Risborough   TTC B

20

8

3

9

96

103

96

7

Quarrendon   TTC B

20

7

6

7

94

106

94

8

Risborough   TTC A

20

5

7

8

92

108

92

9

Haddenham   TTC F

20

6

2

12

79

120

79

10

Quainton   TTC C

20

6

1

13

75

125

75

11

Quarrendon   TTC C

20

0

0

20

29

171

29

 

FINAL Player Averages

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
    

Player

    
    

Team

    
    

P

    
    

W

    
    

L

    
    

Win %

    
   

David     Stevens

   
   

Risborough     A

   
   

45

   
   

45

   
   

0

   
   

100.00%

   
   

John     Sharp

   
   

Tring     D

   
   

9

   
   

9

   
   

0

   
   

100.00%

   
   

David     Witherden

   
   

Longwick     B

   
   

3

   
   

3

   
   

0

   
   

100.00%

   
   

William     Mccafferty

   
   

Sports     I

   
   

3

   
   

3

   
   

0

   
   

100.00%

   
   

Dave     Carter

   
   

Longwick     B

   
   

3

   
   

3

   
   

0

   
   

100.00%

   
   

Patrick     Walton

   
   

Longwick     B

   
   

47

   
   

45

   
   

2

   
   

95.74%

   
   

Stephen     Tipton

   
   

Tring     E

   
   

53

   
   

48

   
   

5

   
   

90.57%

   
   

Andrew     Bramwell

   
   

Tring     D

   
   

21

   
   

19

   
   

2

   
   

90.48%

   
   

David     Simpson

   
   

Risborough     B

   
   

50

   
   

44

   
   

6

   
   

88.00%

   
   

Oli     Chenkin

   
   

Tring     D

   
   

32

   
   

28

   
   

4

   
   

87.50%

   
   

Charles     Ashwell

   
   

Tring     D

   
   

46

   
   

40

   
   

6

   
   

86.96%

   
   

Philip     Blind

   
   

Sports     I

   
   

44

   
   

34

   
   

10

   
   

77.27%

   
   

Harry     Cockton

   
   

Risborough     B

   
   

29

   
   

22

   
   

7

   
   

75.86%

   
   

Peter     Messenger

   
   

Longwick     B

   
   

55

   
   

41

   
   

14

   
   

74.55%

   
   

Bill     Honour

   
   

Bishopstone     E

   
   

22

   
   

15

   
   

7

   
   

68.18%

   
   

Paul     Hartnell

   
   

Bishopstone     E

   
   

46

   
   

31

   
   

15

   
   

67.39%

   
   

Wanda     Heppenheimer

   
   

Bishopstone     E

   
   

39

   
   

24

   
   

15

   
   

61.54%

   
   

Tony     Greenham

   
   

Bishopstone     E

   
   

31

   
   

19

   
   

12

   
   

61.29%

   
   

James     Uchuno

   
   

Quarrendon     B

   
   

46

   
   

28

   
   

18

   
   

60.87%

   
   

Stephen     Burbidge

   
   

Tring     E

   
   

15

   
   

9

   
   

6

   
   

60.00%

   
   

Phil     Ginger

   
   

Quainton     C

   
   

42

   
   

25

   
   

17

   
   

59.52%

   
   

Jean-Paul     Yoxall

   
   

Tring     E

   
   

27

   
   

16

   
   

11

   
   

59.26%

   
   

Derek     Marlow

   
   

Sports     I

   
   

29

   
   

17

   
   

12

   
   

58.62%

   
   

Ray     Sippitt

   
   

Bishopstone     E

   
   

19

   
   

11

   
   

8

   
   

57.89%

   
   

Neill     Bishop

   
   

Sports     I

   
   

44

   
   

25

   
   

19

   
   

56.82%

   
   

Robert     Allen

   
   

Tring     E

   
   

9

   
   

5

   
   

4

   
   

55.56%

   
   

Paul     Howard

   
   

Haddenham     F

   
   

50

   
   

27

   
   

23

   
   

54.00%

   
   

Yohan     Chapelle

   
   

Haddenham     F

   
   

55

   
   

29

   
   

26

   
   

52.73%

   
   

Chris     Williams

   
   

Quainton     C

   
   

27

   
   

14

   
   

13

   
   

51.85%

   
   

Susan     Marchant

   
   

Quarrendon     B

   
   

35

   
   

18

   
   

17

   
   

51.43%

   
   

Alex     Wood

   
   

Tring     D

   
   

34

   
   

17

   
   

17

   
   

50.00%

   
   

Gabriel     Barker

   
   

Tring     D

   
   

12

   
   

6

   
   

6

   
   

50.00%

   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
    

Player

    
    

Team

    
    

P

    
    

W

    
    

L

    
    

Win %

    
    

Raph      Weedon

    
    

Tring      E

    
    

6

    
    

3

    
    

3

    
    

50.00%

    
    

Paul      Unwin

    
    

Quainton      C

    
    

45

    
    

22

    
    

23

    
    

48.89%

    
    

Timothy      Berendt

    
    

Quarrendon      B

    
    

57

    
    

26

    
    

31

    
    

45.61%

    
    

Nicholas      Solway

    
    

Risborough      A

    
    

27

    
    

12

    
    

15

    
    

44.44%

    
    

Nikolay      Ferdinandov

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

16

    
    

7

    
    

9

    
    

43.75%

    
    

Gene      Demagalski

    
    

Longwick      B

    
    

37

    
    

15

    
    

22

    
    

40.54%

    
    

Frank      Hardy

    
    

Sports      I

    
    

36

    
    

13

    
    

23

    
    

36.11%

    
    

Janice      Carey

    
    

Sports      I

    
    

21

    
    

7

    
    

14

    
    

33.33%

    
    

Edward      Pike

    
    

Tring      E

    
    

9

    
    

3

    
    

6

    
    

33.33%

    
    

Adam      Cole

    
    

Longwick      B

    
    

29

    
    

9

    
    

20

    
    

31.03%

    
    

Roger      Moorhouse

    
    

Tring      E

    
    

24

    
    

7

    
    

17

    
    

29.17%

    
    

Joshua      Loveday

    
    

Tring      E

    
    

11

    
    

3

    
    

8

    
    

27.27%

    
    

Mason      Greaves

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

15

    
    

4

    
    

11

    
    

26.67%

    
    

John      Hayward

    
    

Risborough      B

    
    

27

    
    

6

    
    

21

    
    

22.22%

    
    

Ben      Terry

    
    

Haddenham      F

    
    

14

    
    

3

    
    

11

    
    

21.43%

    
    

Stephen      Ash

    
    

Haddenham      F

    
    

38

    
    

8

    
    

30

    
    

21.05%

    
    

Barry      Palmer

    
    

Risborough      A

    
    

39

    
    

8

    
    

31

    
    

20.51%

    
    

Joy      Biggs

    
    

Risborough      B

    
    

30

    
    

6

    
    

24

    
    

20.00%

    
    

Victor      Baker

    
    

Risborough      A

    
    

15

    
    

3

    
    

12

    
    

20.00%

    
    

Oliver      Spooner

    
    

Tring      E

    
    

5

    
    

1

    
    

4

    
    

20.00%

    
    

Stan      Speck

    
    

Quainton      C

    
    

36

    
    

6

    
    

30

    
    

16.67%

    
    

Chris      Tisbury

    
    

Risborough      B

    
    

24

    
    

4

    
    

20

    
    

16.67%

    
    

Aditya      Roy

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

12

    
    

2

    
    

10

    
    

16.67%

    
    

Timothy      Rolls

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

27

    
    

4

    
    

23

    
    

14.81%

    
    

Tanmay      Mahesh

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

23

    
    

3

    
    

20

    
    

13.04%

    
    

David      Brewer

    
    

Quarrendon      B

    
    

10

    
    

1

    
    

9

    
    

10.00%

    
    

Jack      Clark

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

31

    
    

2

    
    

29

    
    

6.45%

    
    

Janet      Franklin

    
    

Risborough      A

    
    

45

    
    

2

    
    

43

    
    

4.44%

    
    

Ronan      Leydon

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

30

    
    

1

    
    

29

    
    

3.33%

    
    

Johnny      Webb

    
    

Quainton      C

    
    

9

    
    

0

    
    

9

    
    

0.00%

    
    

Liam      O'Callaghan

    
    

Quarrendon      C

    
    

14

    
    

0

    
    

14

    
    

0.00%

    
    

George      Leaver

    
    

Tring      E

    
    

15

    
    

0

    
    

15

    
    

0.00%

    
    

Kenneth      Walton

    
    

Quarrendon      B

    
    

23

    
    

0

    
    

23

    
    

0.00%

    

 

Results Chart

                                      

    

Team

  
  

1

  
  

2

  
  

3

  
  

4

  
  

5

  
  

6

  
  

7

  
  

8

  
  

9

  
  

10

  
  

11

  

1

Aylesbury   Sports TTC I

 

4 - 6

7 - 3

8 - 2

4 - 6

5 - 5

10 - 0

10 - 0

5 - 5

3 - 7

4 - 6

2

Bishopstone   TTC E

6 - 4

 

9 - 1

7 - 3

7 - 3

4 - 6

10 - 0

5 - 5

7 - 3

0 - 10

5 - 5

3

Haddenham   TTC F

3 - 7

4 - 6

 

1 - 9

6 - 4

9 - 1

8 - 2

5 - 5

3 - 6

0 - 10

3 - 7

4

Longwick   TTC B

7 - 3

6 - 4

9 - 1

 

8 - 2

6 - 4

9 - 1

7 - 3

10 - 0

7 - 3

8 - 2

5

Quainton   TTC C

6 - 4

6 - 4

3 - 7

3 - 7

 

2 - 8

6 - 4

4 - 6

3 - 7

1 - 9

7 - 3

6

Quarrendon   TTC B

5 - 5

3 - 7

6 - 4

2 - 8

5 - 5

 

10 - 0

5 - 5

2 - 8

0 - 10

6 - 4

7

Quarrendon   TTC C

0 - 10

0 - 10

4 - 6

0 - 10

3 - 7

2 - 8

 

4 - 6

1 - 9

0 - 10

4 - 6

8

Risborough   TTC A

5 - 5

4 - 6

5 - 5

0 - 10

10 - 0

5 - 5

9 - 1

 

6 - 4

3 - 7

3 - 7

9

Risborough   TTC B

7 - 3

4 - 6

4 - 6

4 - 6

7 - 3

5 - 5

9 - 1

5 - 5

 

0 - 10

6 - 4

10

Tring   TTC D

8 - 2

4 - 5

9 - 1

9 - 1

8 - 2

4 - 6

10 - 0

6 - 4

10 - 0

 

6 - 4

11

Tring   TTC E

2 - 8

5 - 5

7 - 3

7 - 3

8 - 2

8 - 2

8 - 2

7 - 3

7 - 3

3 - 7

 

 

                                 
     

 END

___